ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA SUMMER FESTIVAL 5 K ROAD RACE

Age Group Results

June 18, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-18 19-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-18 19-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 1 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kylen Perrone                     Preston  CT            29   17       49        26:49.0      8:39/M
       2    Stefanie Bromley                  Norwich  CT             1   14       52        27:25.0      8:51/M
       3    Victoria Porter                   North Franklin  CT     63   15       53        27:25.0      8:51/M
       4    Sophie Impellitteri               Oakdale  CT           101   11       87        41:12.0     13:17/M
       5    Emerald Haller                    Preston  CT            50   10       91        54:44.0     17:39/M
Top

Men 1 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Preston Spicer                    Preston  CT            36   16        7        20:47.0      6:42/M
       2    Earl Davis                        Plainfield  CT         46   17       10        21:19.0      6:53/M
       3    Michael Irons                     Groton  CT             19   16       47        26:29.0      8:33/M
       4    Anjien Impellitteri               Oakdale  CT           102   13       60        28:12.0      9:06/M
       5    Andrew Haller                     Preston  CT            49   6        94      1:04:14.0     20:43/M
Top

Female 19 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Ouillette                   Central Village  CT    70   35       11        21:20.0      6:53/M
       2    Gabrille McGrath                  Ledyard  CT            78   36       20        22:29.0      7:15/M
       3    Molly Mattern                     Preston  CT            53   21       27        23:35.0      7:36/M
       4    Elizabeth Mattern                 Preston  CT            52   39       29        24:38.0      7:57/M
       5    Jennifer Kane                     Jewett City  CT       104   28       30        24:39.0      7:57/M
       6    Stella Britos                     Lebanon  CT            65   32       32        25:01.0      8:04/M
       7    Melissa Soucy                     Norwich  CT            83   30       36        25:19.0      8:10/M
       8    Laura Martinelli                  East Lyme  CT          93   20       41        25:53.0      8:21/M
       9    Briana McAuliffe                  Mystic  CT             23   20       48        26:48.0      8:39/M
      10    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT             98   39       65        29:37.0      9:33/M
      11    Jennifer Netopski                 Oakdale  CT            81   34       66        29:57.0      9:40/M
      12    Leilani Laroco-Chance             Voluntown  CT          89   31       69        30:20.0      9:47/M
      13    Michelle Williams                 Voluntown  CT          92   39       73        30:52.0      9:57/M
      14    Stephanie Croughwell              Jewett City  CT        11   36       75        31:18.0     10:06/M
      15    Michelle Primavera                Jewett City  CT        80   38       77        31:58.0     10:19/M
      16    Mallane Ennis                     Preston  CT            59   24       78        32:07.0     10:22/M
      17    April Phillips                    Groton  CT             33   39       80        35:13.0     11:22/M
      18    Pam Sorensen                      Uncasville  CT         85   30       81        35:32.0     11:28/M
      19    Heather Fonner                    Preston  CT            88   27       86        40:39.0     13:07/M
      20    Lainie Holder                     Westerly  RI           94   31       92        54:45.0     17:40/M
      21    Ashley Haller                     Waterford  CT          51   33       93      1:03:04.0     20:21/M
Top

Male 19 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Wadecki                   Ledyard  CT            48   27        1        16:14.0      5:14/M
       2    Nicholas Migani                   Jewett City  CT        56   21        2        17:42.0      5:43/M
       3    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford  CT          55   23        3        18:33.0      5:59/M
       4    Mason Andruskiewicz               Preston  CT             3   19        6        20:42.0      6:41/M
       5    Lance Reed                        Preston  CT            62   39       13        21:31.0      6:56/M
       6    David Flagg                       Norwich  CT            14   37       17        22:08.0      7:08/M
       7    Jon Peterson                      Norwich  CT            31   35       19        22:24.0      7:14/M
       8    Mason Perrone                     Preston  CT            30   20       31        24:40.0      7:57/M
       9    Adam Sorensen                     Uncasville  CT         86   31       33        25:09.0      8:07/M
      10    Chris Fabry                       Jewett City  CT        99   33       34        25:15.0      8:09/M
      11    Kevin Markley                     Preston  CT            54   29       37        25:35.0      8:15/M
      12    Kevin Kane                        Jewett City  CT        91   28       39        25:44.0      8:18/M
      13    John Fonner                       Preston  CT            87   34       55        27:49.0      8:58/M
      14    Dennis Muench                     Preston  CT            25   36       56        27:52.0      8:59/M
      15    Steve Netopski                    Oakdale  CT            82   37       67        29:58.0      9:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Teel                       Oakdale  CT            37   42       72        30:50.0      9:57/M
       2    Beth Thompson                     North Stonington  C    96   41       84        37:16.0     12:01/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Olendorf                   Mystic  CT             28   45        4        19:48.0      6:23/M
       2    Mark Tschopp                      Uncasville  CT         38   42        9        21:13.0      6:51/M
       3    Eddie Hogan                       Jewett City  CT        18   41       12        21:23.0      6:54/M
       4    John Porter                       North Franklin  CT     64   42       14        21:57.0      7:05/M
       5    Glenn Coughlin                    Jewett City  CT        84   42       15        21:58.0      7:05/M
       6    Michael Mulford                   North Stonington  C    26   49       24        23:05.0      7:27/M
       7    James Grillo                      Preston  CT            76   46       25        23:07.0      7:27/M
       8    Less Bellis                       Jewett City  CT         7   47       26        23:07.0      7:27/M
       9    Danny Bernier                     Uncasville  CT         75   43       50        26:55.0      8:41/M
      10    Russell Taylor                    Norwich  CT            79   48       54        27:30.0      8:52/M
      11    William Bentley                   Jewett City  CT         8   45       74        31:13.0     10:04/M
      12    Shawn Raden                       Mystic  CT            100   42       76        31:26.0     10:08/M
      13    Vincent Impellitteri              Waterford  CT         103   42       89        41:43.0     13:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Mignault                    Preston  CT            24   51       46        26:28.0      8:32/M
       2    Sandy Collins                     Wauregan  CT           60   55       51        27:00.0      8:43/M
       3    Julie Capuette                    Brooklyn  CT           72   52       62        28:42.0      9:15/M
       4    Valerie Bentley                   Jewett City  CT        74   50       83        36:44.0     11:51/M
       5    Christine Sacrey                  Preston  CT            57   57       85        38:27.0     12:24/M
       6    Sue Gordon                        Charlestown  RI        16   55       88        41:21.0     13:20/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Cassar                        Norwich  CT            10   50        8        20:54.0      6:45/M
       2    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT            34   59       16        22:05.0      7:07/M
       3    Albert Phillips                   Groton  CT             32   50       18        22:10.0      7:09/M
       4    David Bessette                    Pawcatuck  CT          71   57       21        22:39.0      7:18/M
       5    Stephen Dinsmore                  East Lyme  CT          97   51       22        22:44.0      7:20/M
       6    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT             4   52       23        23:04.0      7:26/M
       7    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT         69   55       38        25:40.0      8:17/M
       8    Michael Lafleur                   Preston  CT            77   50       43        26:14.0      8:28/M
       9    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT              58   57       57        28:01.0      9:02/M
      10    Robert Harris                     Preston  CT            95   54       58        28:02.0      9:03/M
      11    Ray Krause                        Hope Valley  RI        21   52       63        28:59.0      9:21/M
      12    Michael Price                     Coventry  CT           61   53       64        29:08.0      9:24/M
      13    Mike Gouthro                      Oakdale  CT            90   58       68        30:12.0      9:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT             9   63       42        26:03.0      8:24/M
       2    Patricia Phillip                  Niantic  CT            45   64       70        30:27.0      9:49/M
       3    Pat Baker                         Oakdale  CT             5   66       79        34:02.0     10:59/M
       4    Sally Mabesoone                   Uncasville  CT         47   63       82        36:40.0     11:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TIM SMITH                         Norwich  CT            35   63        5        20:24.0      6:35/M
       2    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            43   61       28        24:26.0      7:53/M
       3    Leonard Kostek                    Norwich  CT            20   63       35        25:17.0      8:09/M
       4    Ron Dombrowski                    Uncasville  CT         12   67       40        25:49.0      8:20/M
       5    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT             6   67       44        26:17.0      8:29/M
       6    Tony Capon                        Ledyard  CT            73   63       45        26:27.0      8:32/M
       7    Bob Niedbala                      Norwich  CT            27   63       61        28:20.0      9:08/M
       8    Karl Fritch                       Oakdale  CT            44   61       71        30:31.0      9:51/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT            15   75       59        28:10.0      9:05/M
       2    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    17   77       90        44:32.0     14:22/M