Run for the Penguins

October 13, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Final Team Results

Girls Middle School

Team - 3 Pawcatuck Middle Girls A Team Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 550

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    540  Liz Gray                Pawcatuck  CT          F    35     35     22:41.0    22:41.0
      2    539  Mary Gray               Pawcatuck  CT          F    84    119     25:42.0    48:23.0
      3    543  Julie Rich              Pawcatuck  CT          F    86    205     25:49.0  1:14:12.0
      4    912  Hailey Mae Peel         Pawcatuck  CT          F   153    358     29:02.0  1:43:14.0
      5    548  Maizie Bucko            Pawcatuck  CT          F   192    550     30:26.0  2:13:40.0
      6    537  Aurora Vennari          Pawcatuck  CT          F   200    750     30:43.0  2:44:23.0
      7    915  Emily Novak             Pawcatuck  CT          F   220    970     31:26.0  3:15:49.0
      8    538  Tia Adcock              Pawcatuck  CT          F   248   1218     32:47.0  3:48:36.0
      9    545  Morgan Lestinsky        Pawcatuck  CT          F   257   1475     33:00.0  4:21:36.0
     10    542  Catherine Cassata       Pawcatuck  CT          F   259   1734     33:03.0  4:54:39.0
     11    549  Sara Belchik            Pawcatuck  CT          F   280   2014     33:50.0  5:28:29.0
     12    544  Carleigh Sisk           Pawcatuck  CT          F   301   2315     34:16.0  6:02:45.0
     13    536  Sydney Williamson       Pawcatuck  CT          F   318   2633     34:53.0  6:37:38.0
     14    546  Olivia Sisk             Pawcatuck  CT          F   332   2965     35:51.0  7:13:29.0
     15    541  Hannah Vandevander      Pawcatuck  CT          F   382   3347     39:13.0  7:52:42.0

Team - 19 Blackstone Valley Prep Girls Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    908  Mariela Cadena          Central Falls  RI      F   258    258     33:00.0    33:00.0
      2    911  Zoe Kaplan              Cumberland  RI         F   283    541     33:56.0  1:06:56.0
      3    909  Charlotte Geogehan                             F   284    825     33:57.0  1:40:53.0

Team - 15 Pawcatuck Middle School Girls B Team Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    554  Casey Boumenot          Pawcatuck  CT          F   119    119     27:37.0    27:37.0
      2    555  Natalia Cullen          Pawcatuck  CT          F   381    500     39:12.0  1:06:49.0

Team - 17 Culter Middle School Girls Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    717  Gillian Jordan          Groton  CT             F    60     60     24:26.0    24:26.0
      2    914  Olivia Carney                                  F   211    271     31:12.0    55:38.0



Final Team Results

Boys Middle School

Team - 9 Brunswick Middle Boys A-Team Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 217

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    902  Hennessy Brooks                                M    12     12     20:47.0    20:47.0
      2    420  Wesley Peisch           Pleasantville  NY      M    32     44     22:38.0    43:25.0
      3    531  Keshav Raghavan         Pleasantville  NY      M    40     84     22:56.0  1:06:21.0
      4    901  Nick Saah               Darien  CT             M    56    140     24:15.0  1:30:36.0
      5    421  John Stefanou           Pleasantville  NY      M    77    217     25:27.0  1:56:03.0
      6    425  John Ryan               Pleasantville  NY      M    78    295     25:32.0  2:21:35.0
      7    419  Bryce Dahnke            Pleasantville  NY      M    79    374     25:36.0  2:47:11.0
      8    423  Conor Boyle             Pleasantville  NY      M    89    463     25:54.0  3:13:05.0
      9    418  Muna Nwana              Pleasantville  NY      M   106    569     27:06.0  3:40:11.0
     10    424  Ryan Kahn               Pleasantville  NY      M   107    676     27:10.0  4:07:21.0
     11    426  Jack Mozingo            Pleasantville  NY      M   111    787     27:17.0  4:34:38.0
     12    427  Amit Ramachandran       Pleasantville  NY      M   239   1026     32:21.0  5:06:59.0

Team - 16 Cutler Middle School Boys Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 541

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    586  Max Cartier                                    M    39     39     22:54.0    22:54.0
      2    581  John Marcolina                                 M    70    109     25:02.0    47:56.0
      3    587  Adam Greene                                    M   132    241     28:01.0  1:15:57.0
      4    583  Daniel Gaiewski                                M   133    374     28:07.0  1:44:04.0
      5    588  Matthew Greene                                 M   167    541     29:36.0  2:13:40.0
      6    580  Nicholas Helbig                                M   205    746     31:03.0  2:44:43.0

Team - 18 Blackstone Valley Prep Boys Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    903  Raymond Varone          Pawtucket  RI          M   114    114     27:25.0    27:25.0
      2    905  Samuel Millette         Cumberland  RI         M   281    395     33:51.0  1:01:16.0
      3    906  Zachary Murphy          Cumberland  RI         M   311    706     34:39.0  1:35:55.0

Team - 4 Pawcatuck Middle Boys Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    550  Christian Ward          Pawcatuck  CT          M   117    117     27:30.0    27:30.0
      2    913   Ryan O Dell            Pawcatuck  CT          M   230    347     32:07.0    59:37.0