Niantic Bay Boardwalk (CT16021JHP)

5K

Age Group Results

October 16, 2021


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Using MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Asbury                      Ledyard  CT             5   32       14        21:33.0      6:57/M
       2    Cara Riley                        Manchester  CT        119   32       21        22:52.0      7:22/M
       3    Jennifer Bosso                    Berlin  CT             15   48       23        23:04.0      7:26/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Johnson                     East Lyme  CT         214   14        1        19:19.0      6:14/M
       2    Hal Oween                         Naugatuck  CT         201   47        2        19:34.0      6:19/M
       3    Michael Zegarzewski               Taftville  CT         198   48        3        19:49.0      6:23/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christen Cleary                   Niantic  CT           181           201        46:30.0     15:00/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Hiett                     Waterford  CT         179           176        40:59.0     13:13/M
       2    Zachary M Hiett                   Waterford  CT         177   0       177        40:59.0     13:13/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sofia Powers                      Mystic  CT            233   9       133        35:24.0     11:25/M
       2    Alissa Kempke                     Quaker Hill  CT        75   13      157        37:39.0     12:09/M
       3    Ella Cleary                       Niantic  CT           180   9       198        45:59.0     14:50/M
       4    Colbie Barron                     Niantic  CT           159   7       202        46:34.0     15:01/M
       5    Adalyn Lucier                     East Lyme  CT         174   7       204        46:34.0     15:01/M
       6    Maddy Morris                      Niantic  CT           229   6       229        57:12.0     18:27/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beck Schultz                      East Lyme  CT         193   15       10        20:52.0      6:44/M
       2    Jayson Robitaille                 Colchester  CT        225   17       20        22:50.0      7:22/M
       3    Jeffrey Brabson                   Niantic  CT            21   15       29        23:46.0      7:40/M
       4    Kai Montoba                       Groton  CT            231   8        38        24:50.0      8:00/M
       5    John Brabson                      Niantic  CT            22   15       42        25:26.0      8:12/M
       6    Oliver Freeman                    East Lyme  CT          58    9      103        31:23.0     10:07/M
       7    Javier Mangual                    East Lyme  CT          89   12      106        31:46.0     10:15/M
       8    Michael Tangney                   East Lyme  CT         137   19      142        35:59.0     11:36/M
       9    Emma Powers                       Mystic  CT            235   7       180        41:24.0     13:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Keatley                   Waterford  CT         257   21       47        26:01.0      8:23/M
       2    Bridget Buckley                   East Lyme  CT          27   29       58        27:13.0      8:47/M
       3    Laura Nelson                      Mystic  CT            105   29       65        27:47.0      8:58/M
       4    Leanne Sakowicz                   Niantic  CT           171   23       76        28:32.0      9:12/M
       5    Melissa Czarnowski                East Lyme  CT         182   29       85        29:22.0      9:28/M
       6    Carly Hust                        Norwich  CT            68   26      117        33:11.0     10:42/M
       7    Catherine Buckley                 East Lyme  CT          28   25      119        33:32.0     10:49/M
       8    Emily Potts                       Leonardo  NJ          115   25      122        33:48.0     10:54/M
       9    Abigail Horner                    Niantic  CT           216   23      149        36:39.0     11:49/M
      10    Rachel Scotti                     Hebron  CT            126   28      151        37:00.0     11:56/M
      11    Sarabeth Hanycktj                 Gales Ferry  CT       191   25      161        37:59.0     12:15/M
      12    Cacie Pasay                       Jewett City  CT       219   29      183        42:11.0     13:36/M
      13    Megan Dugan                       East Lyme  CT          46   23      200        46:07.0     14:53/M
      14    Hannah Makula                     Waterford  CT          86   25      212        48:41.0     15:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cooper Goslin                     West Hartford  CT      63   25        4        19:57.0      6:26/M
       2    Matthew Velasquez                 Waterford  CT         251   29        8        20:17.0      6:33/M
       3    Ryan Adams                        Manchester  CT          3   25       11        21:16.0      6:52/M
       4    Cj Hersom                         Waterford  CT         258   25       34        24:15.0      7:49/M
       5    Oliver Najera                     Windsor Locks  CT     176   26       52        26:24.0      8:31/M
       6    Clinton Parraga                   Norwich  CT           113   27       67        27:53.0      8:59/M
       7    Brenden Cavaco                    Groton  CT            238   22       77        28:33.0      9:13/M
       8    Leah Pappalardo                   Niantic  CT           111   28       81        28:58.0      9:20/M
       9    Michael Fenn                      East Lyme  CT         206   24       89        29:56.0      9:39/M
      10    Erin Larkin                       Niantic  CT            78   27      140        35:55.0     11:35/M
      11    James O'Toole                     East Lyme  CT         108   23      185        42:20.0     13:39/M
      12    Elizabeth Gonzalez Correa         East Lyme  CT          62   29      207        47:43.0     15:23/M
      13    Jeffrey Wilbur                    Groton  CT            153   29      236      1:11:43.0     23:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Smith                       Kennebunk  ME         222   30       46        25:59.0      8:23/M
       2    Jan Lin                           Niantic  CT            81   39       51        26:23.0      8:31/M
       3    Megan Freeman                     Groton  CT             56   30       69        28:09.0      9:05/M
       4    Danielle Bergh                    New London  CT         13   37       73        28:20.0      9:08/M
       5    Allison Pearsall                  East Lyme  CT         114   36       84        29:17.0      9:27/M
       6    Lauren Watters                    Niantic  CT           150   31       87        29:38.0      9:33/M
       7    Candace Morgan                    Waterford  CT         100   38      116        33:10.0     10:42/M
       8    Myly Parker                       East Lyme  CT         166   37      123        33:56.0     10:57/M
       9    Lauren Kramer                     Fairfield  CT         161   36      126        34:30.0     11:08/M
      10    Erica Sigersmith                  Niantic  CT           172   38      130        35:14.0     11:22/M
      11    Heather Aboy                      Groton  CT              1   32      135        35:30.0     11:27/M
      12    Rebecca Freeman                   East Lyme  CT          57   35      160        37:56.0     12:14/M
      13    Cassandra Rocco                   Berlin  CT            121   37      164        38:10.0     12:19/M
      14    Sarah Callahan                    Niantic  CT            32   38      174        40:42.0     13:08/M
      15    Mary McGuckin                     Waterford  CT          94   33      178        40:59.0     13:13/M
      16    Samantha Powers                   Mystic  CT            237   35      181        41:24.0     13:21/M
      17    Elizabeth Mackie                  Seattle  WA           245   38      189        42:46.0     13:48/M
      18    Natalie Barron                    Niantic  CT             7   38      203        46:34.0     15:01/M
      19    Jessica Onderdonk                 Niantic  CT           107   30      223        54:42.0     17:39/M
      20    Kathleen Spignesi                 Mystic  CT            132   32      225        54:43.0     17:39/M
      21    Logan Rosenberg                   Somers  CT            246   30      226        54:44.0     17:39/M
      22    Gina Morris                       Niantic  CT           230   39      230        57:12.0     18:27/M
      23    Brittany Forshaw                  Quaker Hill  CT        54   34      232        57:53.0     18:40/M
      24    Bethany Grady                     New London  CT         64   32      234        58:02.0     18:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Philip Mee                        Waterford  CT          96   33        5        20:01.0      6:27/M
       2    Brendan Tierney                   Niantic  CT           175   37        6        20:10.0      6:30/M
       3    Damian Manda                      Green Cove Springs     87   34        7        20:11.0      6:31/M
       4    Bob Chlum                         East Lyme  CT         194   33       12        21:21.0      6:53/M
       5    Angel Ruiz                        Gales Ferry  CT       124   31       18        22:37.0      7:17/M
       6    Timothy Bath                      Kennebunk  ME         223   30       24        23:17.0      7:30/M
       7    Mike Falcetta                     East Windsor  CT       49   30       32        24:00.0      7:44/M
       8    Matt Landeck                      Waterford  CT         224   34       35        24:17.0      7:50/M
       9    John Kidd                         Long Beach  MS         76   34       37        24:36.0      7:56/M
      10    Casey Crouch                      East Lyme  CT          43   39       39        24:54.0      8:02/M
      11    Joel Fitzpatrick                  East Lyme  CT         239   34       45        25:50.0      8:20/M
      12    Tyler Ferron                      Manchester  CT         52   36       56        27:04.0      8:44/M
      13    Aaron Maggied                     Honolulu  HI           85   37       60        27:20.0      8:49/M
      14    James Fulton                      Ashaway  RI           173   30       72        28:19.0      9:08/M
      15    Jesse Kramer                      Fairfield  CT         160   39       80        28:56.0      9:20/M
      16    John Watters                      Niantic  CT           149   33       92        30:02.0      9:41/M
      17    Raleigh Aboy                      Groton  CT              2   31       94        30:32.0      9:51/M
      18    Cynthia Ruiz                      Gales Ferry  CT       125   31       96        30:49.0      9:56/M
      19    Steve Zocco                       Niantic  CT           156   31      104        31:23.0     10:07/M
      20    Patrick Powers                    Mystic  CT            234   35      132        35:24.0     11:25/M
      21    Zachary A Hiett                   Waterford  CT         178   30      145        36:19.0     11:43/M
      22    Jeffrey Onderdonk                 Niantic  CT           106   33      224        54:42.0     17:39/M
      23    Maegan Meakem                     Colchester  CT         95   36      231        57:12.0     18:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aleisha Bozin                     Mystic  CT            158   40       26        23:33.0      7:36/M
       2    Sandra Millan-Tripp               Niantic  CT           261   49       70        28:11.0      9:05/M
       3    Leah Smith                        Ivoryton  CT          130   43       71        28:16.0      9:07/M
       4    Kate Coriaty                      East Lyme  CT          40   43       83        29:04.0      9:22/M
       5    Diana Murphy                      East Hampton  CT      101   44       88        29:50.0      9:37/M
       6    Denise Wagner                     Niantic  CT           146   44       90        29:59.0      9:40/M
       7    Nicole Francis                    Colchester  CT         55   41       91        30:01.0      9:41/M
       8    Stacy McCollum                    East Lyme              93   43       97        30:58.0      9:59/M
       9    Nicky Verplanck                   Seattle  WA           244   43      105        31:28.0     10:09/M
      10    Melissa Mason                     Niantic  CT            92   49      107        32:00.0     10:19/M
      11    Shawn Marshall                    Mystic  CT            228   40      108        32:06.0     10:21/M
      12    Heather Joelson                   East Lyme  CT          70   43      109        32:25.0     10:27/M
      13    Darcy Boyer                       Gales Ferry  CT        17   42      110        32:32.0     10:29/M
      14    Susan Kiddy                       Mansfield Center  C   252   42      113        32:55.0     10:37/M
      15    Liz Brabson                       Niantic  CT            19   47      127        34:54.0     11:15/M
      16    Jennifer Rowland                  East Lyme  CT         123   43      129        35:06.0     11:19/M
      17    Bernadette Derring                Colchester  CT        226   44      131        35:19.0     11:23/M
      18    Kristin Custodio                  East Lyme  CT         210   44      136        35:35.0     11:29/M
      19    Sylvia Centeno                    East Hartford  Ct      35   43      146        36:28.0     11:46/M
      20    Tracy Miller                      Laurel  MD            243   41      147        36:30.0     11:46/M
      21    Paula Turley                      Ledyard  CT           142   45      152        37:06.0     11:58/M
      22    Diana Casique                     Bloomfield  CT        165   44      154        37:09.0     11:59/M
      23    Christine Mingo                   Niantic  CT           259   48      155        37:30.0     12:06/M
      24    Kerry Kempke                      Quaker Hill  CT        74   46      158        37:40.0     12:09/M
      25    Kristen Poulin                    Berlin  CT            116   48      162        38:03.0     12:16/M
      26    Kimberly Narducci                 East Haddam  CT       103   41      163        38:10.0     12:18/M
      27    Kellie Parker                     Brooklyn  CT          220   41      165        38:24.0     12:23/M
      28    Kerri Digiacomo                   East Lyme  CT          45   43      182        41:43.0     13:27/M
      29    Allison Brailey                   East Lyme  CT          23   46      186        42:22.0     13:40/M
      30    Susan Duong                       Waterford  Ct          47   45      188        42:43.0     13:47/M
      31    Anita Yakubu                      Niantic  CT           241   48      190        43:27.0     14:01/M
      32    Barbara Boeth                     Niantic  CT           185   41      235      1:08:02.0     21:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Holtmeyer                    Ledyard  CT           199   40        9        20:51.0      6:43/M
       2    John Thomas                       Fairfield  CT         255   41       15        21:46.0      7:01/M
       3    Kevin Murphy                      Pawcatuck  CT         102   40       16        22:00.0      7:06/M
       4    Travis Boyer                      Gales Ferry  CT        18   43       19        22:42.0      7:19/M
       5    David Bosso                       Berlin  CT             14   46       31        23:56.0      7:43/M
       6    Tim Thomson                       Waterford  CT         256   45       53        26:28.0      8:32/M
       7    Davis Schultz                     Sterling  CT          213   40       54        26:38.0      8:35/M
       8    Jas Awla                          Niantic  CT           168   43       75        28:29.0      9:11/M
       9    Brian Chekal                      Niantic  CT           203   46       79        28:52.0      9:19/M
      10    Andrew Durnin                     Clinton  CT            48   40       98        30:59.0     10:00/M
      11    Eva White                         East Hampton  CT      152   43      112        32:45.0     10:34/M
      12    Tom Brabson                       Niantic  CT            20   46      121        33:37.0     10:51/M
      13    Emilio Mangual                    East Lyme  CT          88   44      159        37:51.0     12:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nektaria Provost                  Colchester  CT        117   50       43        25:30.0      8:14/M
       2    Christine Lubeski                 Niantic  CT            83   54       68        28:08.0      9:04/M
       3    Karen Weinberger                  Colchester  CT        151   58       74        28:24.0      9:10/M
       4    Karen Senn                        Essex  CT             127   57       93        30:26.0      9:49/M
       5    Laura Ballirano                   Mystic  CT              6   59      111        32:39.0     10:32/M
       6    Kelly Todd                        Uncasville  CT        139   58      137        35:46.0     11:32/M
       7    Janis Tangney                     East Lyme  CT         136   52      143        36:01.0     11:37/M
       8    Kathy Bruciati                    Gales Ferry  CT        26   59      153        37:06.0     11:58/M
       9    Shelley Beebe                     Mystic  CT             10   56      167        38:47.0     12:30/M
      10    Jennifer Duke                     Hebron  CT            205   51      168        39:02.0     12:35/M
      11    Angela Glauder                    East Lyme  CT         253   55      171        40:22.0     13:01/M
      12    Holly Buckley                     East Lyme  CT         254   50      172        40:23.0     13:02/M
      13    Kathleen Plucker                  Germantown  TN        188   52      187        42:30.0     13:42/M
      14    Audrey Sullivan                   Waterford  CT         135   59      208        48:05.0     15:30/M
      15    Alison Woods                      East Lyme  CT         154   58      210        48:11.0     15:32/M
      16    Debbie Beauprez                   Gales Ferry  CT         9   57      211        48:41.0     15:42/M
      17    Kimberly Snyder                   Colchester  CT        131   50      215        49:47.0     16:03/M
      18    Natalie Macher                    Niantic  CT           169   55      216        49:53.0     16:05/M
      19    Cathie Cassidy                    Waterford  CT         207   52      219        53:20.0     17:12/M
      20    Lindalu Wilson                    Niantic  CT           190   56      220        53:39.0     17:18/M
      21    Sandy Gianac                      Niantic  CT           167   54      228        56:18.0     18:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Cole                        Lincoln  RI            39   52       13        21:31.0      6:56/M
       2    Andrew Kortfelt                   Oakdale  CT            77   55       25        23:28.0      7:34/M
       3    Jonathan Plucker                  Germantown  TN        187   51       27        23:37.0      7:37/M
       4    Joseph Palumbo                    Old Saybrook  CT      110   50       28        23:40.0      7:38/M
       5    Steve Turner                      Mystic  CT            157   55       40        24:56.0      8:02/M
       6    Ken Roberts                       Niantic  CT           260   54       44        25:32.0      8:14/M
       7    John Dionis                       Niantic  CT           262   59       48        26:12.0      8:27/M
       8    Jim Criscuolo                     Haddam  CT             42   54       49        26:21.0      8:30/M
       9    Stanley Chrzanowski               Haddam  CT             36   55       50        26:21.0      8:30/M
      10    Paul Concannon                    Niantic  CT           250   55       61        27:27.0      8:51/M
      11    Darryl Hart                       Colchester  CT         66   51       66        27:51.0      8:59/M
      12    Reginald Stanford                 Groton  CT            133   52       82        29:04.0      9:22/M
      13    Don Phimiston                     East Lyme  CT         184   54      124        34:14.0     11:02/M
      14    Bobby Kempke                      Quaker Hill  CT        73   51      128        34:58.0     11:17/M
      15    Scott Julius                      Old Saybrook  CT       72   51      148        36:37.0     11:49/M
      16    Trad Horner                       Niantic  CT           215   54      150        36:41.0     11:50/M
      17    Peter Clement                     Niantic  CT            37   56      166        38:43.0     12:29/M
      18    Ian Cunningham                    Southington  CT       209   57      184        42:19.0     13:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Shannon                     Niantic  CT           128   65       33        24:14.0      7:49/M
       2    Mary Williams                     Niantic  CT           240   60       57        27:13.0      8:47/M
       3    Anne Gaston                       East Lyme  CT          59   65       95        30:36.0      9:52/M
       4    Diane Abrams                      Niantic  CT           212   64      115        33:09.0     10:42/M
       5    Jermain Johnson                   East Lyme  CT         247   63      125        34:25.0     11:06/M
       6    Patricia Montgomery               Wolcott  CT            99   64      144        36:05.0     11:38/M
       7    Kathleen O'Toole                  East Lyme  CT         109   66      156        37:35.0     12:07/M
       8    Karen Brown                       Gales Ferry  CT       162   64      169        39:14.0     12:39/M
       9    Dawn Martin                       Groton  CT             90   60      170        39:29.0     12:44/M
      10    Kathleen Mason                    Salem  CT              91   69      179        41:22.0     13:20/M
      11    Kathy Keller                      East Lyme  CT         218   60      193        44:08.0     14:14/M
      12    Kathleen Buckley                  Hanson  MA             29   62      194        44:45.0     14:26/M
      13    Regina Ventura                    New London  CT        145   63      199        46:01.0     14:50/M
      14    Lisa Vancura                      Niantic  CT           196   60      205        46:35.0     15:02/M
      15    Debra Bennett                     Niantic  CT            11   63      213        49:22.0     15:55/M
      16    Dorothy Breen                     Niantic  CT           189   60      221        53:41.0     17:19/M
      17    Laurie Warshavsky                 Niantic  CT           170   64      227        56:18.0     18:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Brown                     Gales Ferry  CT       163   64       17        22:13.0      7:10/M
       2    John Riley                        Berlin  CT            120   65       22        22:56.0      7:24/M
       3    John Bahoutti                     Niantic  CT           164   65       30        23:50.0      7:41/M
       4    Mike Schwantes                    Cary  IL              192   69       41        25:08.0      8:06/M
       5    John Brown                        Oakdale  CT            24   62       55        26:44.0      8:37/M
       6    Mark Casati                       Mystic  CT             34   66       59        27:17.0      8:48/M
       7    Scott Todd                        Niantic  CT           140   65       62        27:29.0      8:52/M
       8    Bill Ghio                         Bristol  CT           236   67       63        27:30.0      8:52/M
       9    Tim Haire                         Waterford  CT         186   65       64        27:33.0      8:53/M
      10    Leonard Vann                      Niantic  CT           144   69       78        28:40.0      9:15/M
      11    Chuck Andres                      Branford  CT          227   65      102        31:13.0     10:04/M
      12    Michael Didato                    Waterford  CT         242   60      134        35:27.0     11:26/M
      13    Pat Larkin                        Niantic  CT            79   65      139        35:54.0     11:35/M
      14    John Shannon                      Niantic  CT           129   68      173        40:41.0     13:07/M
      15    David Keller                      East Lyme  CT         217   60      192        44:08.0     14:14/M
      16    Robert Buckley                    East Lyme  CT          30   65      195        44:45.0     14:26/M
      17    David Troillet                    Oakdale  CT           141   68      196        44:57.0     14:30/M
      18    Bill Vancura                      Niantic  CT           195   62      206        46:36.0     15:02/M
      19    Mark Woods                        East Lyme  CT         155   60      209        48:11.0     15:32/M
      20    Jeffery Bennett                   Alexandria  VA         12   67      214        49:22.0     15:55/M
      21    Brian Forshaw                     Waterford  CT          53   65      233        57:59.0     18:42/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claudia Ciesluk                   Niantic  CT           204   72      100        31:02.0     10:01/M
       2    Janis Campbell                    Westford  VT          221   70      138        35:47.0     11:32/M
       3    Judy Lanza                        Niantic  CT           200   77      197        45:33.0     14:42/M
       4    Sharon Geltner                    Warrenton  VA          61   77      218        50:34.0     16:19/M
       5    Tina Carter                       Quaker Hill  CT        33   70      222        54:02.0     17:26/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Burfeet                      Mystic  CT            232   72       36        24:19.0      7:50/M
       2    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT            69   75       86        29:28.0      9:30/M
       3    John Vernaglia                    Niantic  CT           197   76      101        31:09.0     10:03/M
       4    Ralph Bates                       Niantic  CT             8   78      114        33:02.0     10:39/M
       5    Guy Pulino                        Middletown  CT        202   76      118        33:17.0     10:44/M
       6    David Brown                       Old Saybrook  CT      208   76      141        35:55.0     11:35/M
       7    Kevin Callahan                    Niantic  CT            31   72      175        40:53.0     13:11/M
       8    Peter Geltner                     Warrenton  VA          60   78      217        50:33.0     16:18/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Madden                      New Haven  CT          84   81       99        31:02.0     10:00/M
       2    Richard Walsh                     East Lyme  CT         147   80      120        33:36.0     10:50/M
       3    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT           211   82      191        43:40.0     14:05/M