EBAC Fall Challenge

4.75

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Using MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC


Men: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Snelson                   New London  CT         90   24        3        28:46.0      6:03/M
       2    Torey McLaren                     Uncasville  CT         98   28       22        35:46.0      7:32/M
       3    Nicole Verone                     New London  CT         81   24       28        37:03.0      7:48/M
       4    Karla Santiago                    New London  CT         93   29       33        39:50.0      8:23/M
       5    Ailsa Jeffries                    Hyde Park  MA           3   22       42        42:17.0      8:54/M
       6    Jacqueline Durazo                                        40   25       48        43:35.0      9:10/M
       7    Kayla Monahan                     Colchester  CT         27   24       49        43:46.0      9:13/M
       8    Maggie Kendall                    Mystic  CT             36   27       52        44:36.0      9:23/M
       9    Saray Checo                       Groton  CT             16   24       58        46:08.0      9:43/M
      10    Joelle Gratkowski                 Providence  RI        106   22       64        47:13.0      9:56/M
      11    Jessica Lubben                    Colchester  CT         51   27       68        47:36.0     10:01/M
      12    Emily Tunila                      Groton  CT             22   24       70        48:46.0     10:16/M
      13    Danielle Spivey                   Gales Ferry  CT        52   27       77        53:24.0     11:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Gennaro                      New London  CT         88   23        1        24:35.0      5:10/M
       2    Frank Balantic                    Niantic  CT            99   29        2        28:26.0      5:59/M
       3    Brian Whitney                     Niantic  CT            89   29        4        28:58.0      6:06/M
       4    Kenneth Wilkinson                 New London  CT        107   26        6        30:06.0      6:20/M
       5    Xin Yan Zheng                     Colchester  CT         87   24        7        30:20.0      6:23/M
       6    Michael Fleming                   New London  CT         85   26        9        30:56.0      6:31/M
       7    Chris Darling                     Groton  CT             86   28       11        32:40.0      6:52/M
       8    Klose James                       Groton  Ct             56   23       13        32:53.0      6:55/M
       9    Philip Mee                        Waterford  CT          13   29       14        33:04.0      6:57/M
      10    John Hushaw                       Mystic  CT             82   28       17        34:21.0      7:14/M
      11    Matthew Impastato                 New London  CT         80   25       29        37:03.0      7:48/M
      12    James Kostek                      Groton  Ct             26   27       31        38:54.0      8:11/M
      13    Gregory King                      Groton  Ct            103   25       40        41:01.0      8:38/M
      14    Vincent Mangino                   Colchester  CT         92   24       41        41:05.0      8:39/M
      15    Matthew Nakano                    Groton  Ct             49   23       43        42:28.0      8:56/M
      16    Ross Kendall                      Waterford  CT          37   27       53        44:37.0      9:23/M
      17    Anthony Mikelonis                 Uncasville  CT         71   26       56        45:05.0      9:29/M
      18    Ian Wilson                        Groton  Ct            109   23       57        46:08.0      9:43/M
      19    Ryan MacKay                       New London  CT         74   27       61        46:34.0      9:48/M
      20    Raymond Bounds                    New London  CT         46   25       62        46:47.0      9:51/M
      21    Austin Darling                    Groton  Ct            105   22       63        47:12.0      9:56/M
      22    John Wujcik                       Groton  Ct             50   26       65        47:24.0      9:59/M
      23    Brent Spivey                      Gales Ferry  CT        53   27       78        53:25.0     11:15/M
      24    Calixto Mestermazy                Gales Ferry  CT        57   28       84      1:01:34.0     12:57/M
      25    Jaime Palomino                    Gales Ferry  CT        62   27       85      1:01:34.0     12:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford  Ct  CT      73   30        5        29:30.0      6:12/M
       2    Joshua Gigliotti                  Niantic  CT            21   30       16        34:09.0      7:11/M
       3    Jan Teves                         New London  CT         25   31       34        39:54.0      8:24/M
       4    Thomas Miller                     New London  CT          6   33       47        43:34.0      9:10/M
       5    Michael Larose                    Gales Ferry  CT        77   31       50        44:17.0      9:19/M
       6    Tanner Glantz                     Norwich  CT            29   34       54        44:41.0      9:24/M
       7    David Couzelis                    Gales Ferry  CT         2   36       59        46:10.0      9:43/M
       8    Josef Ulrich                      New London  CT         24   34       60        46:31.0      9:47/M
       9    James Draper                      Groton  CT             83   30       69        47:44.0     10:03/M
      10    Sean Donovan                      Niantic  CT            28   36       72        48:56.0     10:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Maerkle                     Jewett City  CT        14   49       24        35:57.0      7:34/M
       2    Laura Marcucio                    Vernon  CT             33   40       38        40:32.0      8:32/M
       3    Aleasha Coburn                    Waterford  Ct  CT      69   48       39        40:43.0      8:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ted Kenyon                        Montville  CT         101   45       12        32:50.0      6:55/M
       2    Keith Coburn                      Waterford  CT          70   49       18        34:31.0      7:16/M
       3    Eduardo Morcos                    Uncasville  CT         68   44       26        36:09.0      7:36/M
       4    Adam Sprecace                     New London  CT         38   47       66        47:28.0      9:59/M
       5    William Vidal                     Ledyard  CT            61   41       73        49:48.0     10:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Konsavitch                 North Stonington  C     5   56       51        44:21.0      9:20/M
       2    Melissa Buttermore                Groton  CT              7   54       76        52:22.0     11:01/M
       3    Diane Cain                        North Stonington  C    67   58       82        58:37.0     12:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Paggioli                     Marlborough  CT       110   52        8        30:32.0      6:25/M
       2    Michael Fusaro                    Norwich  CT            97   51       15        33:33.0      7:04/M
       3    Stephen Dinsmore                  East Lyme  CT          58   58       20        35:11.0      7:24/M
       4    Bob Gralton                       Gales Ferry  CT        91   50       21        35:32.0      7:29/M
       5    Stephen Brault                    Suffield  CT           41   54       23        35:56.0      7:34/M
       6    Richard Denomme                   Sterling  CT           96   52       27        36:47.0      7:44/M
       7    Laurence Potter                   Mystic  CT             75   59       32        39:41.0      8:21/M
       8    Jea Hur                           Glastonbury  CT        43   54       35        39:56.0      8:24/M
       9    Ray Krause                        Hope Valley  RI       108   59       46        42:58.0      9:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Dinsmore                   East Lyme  CT          59   62       80        54:32.0     11:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clark Bobby                       Mystic  CT             55   61       10        32:07.0      6:46/M
       2    Steve Prefontaine                 Uncasville  CT         95   62       19        34:38.0      7:17/M
       3    Scott Todd                        Uncasville  CT         54   61       25        35:57.0      7:34/M
       4    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT            64   66       30        38:18.0      8:04/M
       5    Jorge Abregu                      New London  CT         10   64       36        39:59.0      8:25/M
       6    Ric Villarreal                    Essex  CT               9   60       37        40:22.0      8:30/M
       7    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           100   68       44        42:32.0      8:57/M
       8    Craig Barnes                      North Stonington  C    66   61       45        42:44.0      9:00/M
       9    Peter Dlubac                      Clinton  CT            44   66       67        47:36.0     10:01/M
      10    Don Welsh                         Quaker Hill  CT       102   63       71        48:48.0     10:16/M
      11    Ronald Donovan                    Ledyard  CT            30   65       75        50:55.0     10:43/M
      12    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             104   64       79        53:57.0     11:21/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shirley Iselin                    Essex  CT               8   74       81        54:53.0     11:33/M
       2    Pat Baker                         Oakdale  CT            48   72       83      1:00:09.0     12:40/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT            47   74       55        44:51.0      9:26/M
       2    George Gillespie                  Oakdale  Ct  CT        63   75       74        49:57.0     10:31/M