Mystic Irish

5K (CT15022JHP)

Age Group Results

March 17, 2018


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Using MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Brustolon                   Littleton  MA         349   30        3        18:55.0      6:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Geralson Withrow                  Mystic  CT           1248   21        1        17:28.0      5:38/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Roderiques              Columbia  CT         1090    0      405        56:08.0     18:06/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Jones                        Groton  Ct  CT          1   0       381        52:27.0     16:55/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Forde                        Mystic  CT            330   10      101        25:55.0      8:21/M
       2    Anneliese Beauchene               Oakdale  CT           367   10      249        33:19.0     10:45/M
       3    Hannah Schwartzman                Deep River  CT       1181   12      291        35:45.0     11:32/M
       4    Kat Johnson                       East Hampton  CT      987   11      292        35:46.0     11:32/M
       5    Mackenzie Boyer                   Gales Ferry  CT       871   10      302        36:51.0     11:53/M
       6    Victoria Munster                  Haddam  CT           1047   11      303        37:08.0     11:58/M
       7    Madison Ermler                    Mystic  CT            939    8      368        48:50.0     15:45/M
       8    Kaylee Smith                      Canterbury  CT       1192   12      375        50:08.0     16:10/M
       9    Sienna Erardy                     Norwich  CT           936   11      391        54:46.0     17:40/M
      10    Sophia Bontatibus                 Rocky Hill  CT        866   12      395        55:28.0     17:53/M
      11    Alanna Bontatibus                 Rocky Hill  CT        346   07      399        55:49.0     18:00/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Gruczka                      Stonington  CT        382   12       30        22:03.0      7:06/M
       2    Cameron Weber                     Ledyard  CT          1240   11       37        22:18.0      7:11/M
       3    Patrick Lindy                     Mystic  CT           1015   12       51        23:14.0      7:29/M
       4    Patrick Croughwell                Jewett City  CT       913   10       60        23:31.0      7:35/M
       5    David Haugeto                     Mystic  CT            340   12       98        25:36.0      8:15/M
       6    Charlie Kramer                    Mystic  CT           1001   11      132        28:08.0      9:04/M
       7    Collin Riley                      Mystic  CT           1086   12      163        29:41.0      9:34/M
       8    Daniel Lindy                      Mystic  CT           1013   11      172        30:01.0      9:41/M
       9    Andy Kramer                       Mystic  CT           1000    9      185        30:40.0      9:53/M
      10    Tyler Marshall                    East Lyme  CT        1031   11      256        33:40.0     10:51/M
      11    Adrian Rodriguez                  Waterford  CT         316   10      268        34:08.0     11:00/M
      12    Michael Levesque                  Barrington  RI       1012    9      296        36:07.0     11:39/M
      13    Jacob Smith                       Canterbury  CT       1191    9      309        37:39.0     12:08/M
      14    Parker Tourangeau                 Preston  CT          1223    8      318        38:51.0     12:32/M
      15    Jack Gallagher                    Gales Ferry  CT       958    9      343        42:12.0     13:36/M
      16    Sean Brennan                      Pawcatuck  CT         385   12      407        56:13.0     18:08/M
      17    Dylan Brennan                     Pawcatuck  CT         386   09      409        56:18.0     18:09/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabriela Cardona                  Groton  Ct  CT        892   16       83        25:02.0      8:04/M
       2    Emma D. Smith                     Groton  Ct  CT       1190   16       85        25:04.0      8:05/M
       3    Mia Hankey                        Mystic  CT            970   13      126        27:42.0      8:56/M
       4    Riley Nystrom                     Mystic  CT            379   13      153        29:23.0      9:28/M
       5    Emma Hughes                       Mystic  CT            310   15      194        30:57.0      9:59/M
       6    Lauren O'Donnell                  Mystic  CT           1059   16      224        32:03.0     10:20/M
       7    Lilly Driscoll                    Mystic  CT            928   13      243        33:06.0     10:40/M
       8    Marisha Lysik                     Mystic  CT           1022   13      336        41:12.0     13:17/M
       9    Emily O'Connor                    Bozrah  CT             12   19      412        56:24.0     18:11/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake McCarty                      Groton  Ct  CT       1033   15        4        18:58.0      6:07/M
       2    Matt Speight                      Central Village  CT   355   16        6        19:15.0      6:12/M
       3    Thomas Forde                      Mystic  CT            328   14        7        19:17.0      6:13/M
       4    Andrew Kerst                      Mystic  CT            373   16        9        19:21.0      6:14/M
       5    Carson Riley                      Mystic  CT           1085   14       10        19:22.0      6:15/M
       6    Ben French                        Stonington  CT        333   13       15        20:06.0      6:29/M
       7    Dan Gaicwski                      Mystic  CT            376   17       33        22:13.0      7:10/M
       8    Jacob Irons                       Plainfield  CT        339   14       46        22:52.0      7:22/M
       9    Ethan Shimm                       Mystic  CT            331   13       72        24:28.0      7:53/M
      10    Ian Weigle                        Mystic  CT            363   14       78        24:47.0      7:59/M
      11    Bryan Barrow                      Plainfield  CT        345   16      114        26:43.0      8:37/M
      12    Grier Currie                      Mystic  CT            916   15      167        29:53.0      9:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alana Olendorf                    Mystic  CT            334   20       24        21:25.0      6:54/M
       2    Raeann Groves                     Mystic  CT            966   29       36        22:15.0      7:10/M
       3    Kathryn Faulkner                  Lenox Dale  MA        942   25       65        23:46.0      7:40/M
       4    Audrey Lietar                     North Attleboro  MA  1267   28       66        24:01.0      7:45/M
       5    Katie Doyle                       Groton  Ct  CT        925   23       69        24:21.0      7:51/M
       6    Alicia Bonin                      Somers  CT            865   27       77        24:42.0      7:58/M
       7    Kristin Johns                     Norfolk  VA           312   27       81        24:58.0      8:03/M
       8    Christine Galinski                Somers  CT            955   27       99        25:37.0      8:15/M
       9    Mollie Haling                     Mystic  CT            968   28      109        26:23.0      8:30/M
      10    Ellen Shepherd                    Hamden  CT           1185   23      120        27:17.0      8:48/M
      11    Kelly Pestey                      Lebanon  CT          1070   24      138        28:27.0      9:10/M
      12    Emily Swalec                      West Boylston  MA     319   26      145        29:07.0      9:23/M
      13    Alana Zaret                       Mystic  CT              4   28      156        29:28.0      9:30/M
      14    Megan Freeman                     Groton  Ct  CT        953   27      183        30:31.0      9:50/M
      15    Lana Kessell                      Middletown  CT        997   27      205        31:37.0     10:12/M
      16    Ariel Hallisey                    New London  CT       1263   25      206        31:39.0     10:12/M
      17    Kaitlin Stewart                   Uncasville  CT        344   26      208        31:42.0     10:13/M
      18    Megan Legge                       Groton  Ct  CT       1008   23      214        31:46.0     10:15/M
      19    Lauren Kelleher                   Mystic  CT            397   26      219        31:57.0     10:18/M
      20    Meghan Rousseau                   West Warwick  RI     1276   22      223        32:00.0     10:19/M
      21    Jennifer Christy                  Groton  Ct  CT        903   27      236        32:40.0     10:32/M
      22    Jessica Tryon                     New London  CT       1227   23      240        32:59.0     10:38/M
      23    Megan Podeszwa                    Oakdale  CT          1077   25      241        32:59.0     10:38/M
      24    Jessica Banning                   Bozrah  CT            302   26      244        33:12.0     10:42/M
      25    Sarah MacLachlan                  Narragansett  RI      394   25      247        33:17.0     10:44/M
      26    Ashley James                      Mystic  CT            982   25      261        33:51.0     10:55/M
      27    Alexa Gardner                     East Lyme  CT         959   28      262        33:53.0     10:55/M
      28    Mariah Hallisey                   New London  CT       1264   24      263        33:55.0     10:56/M
      29    Katherine Taylor                  Groton  Ct  CT       1214   28      271        34:32.0     11:08/M
      30    Mackenzie Anderson                Somers  CT            855   24      272        34:33.0     11:08/M
      31    Meredith Zamzes                   Groton  Ct  CT       1253   24      274        34:42.0     11:11/M
      32    Hope Nelson                       Gales Ferry  CT       350   25      282        35:01.0     11:17/M
      33    Madison Reinhard                  East Hampton  CT     1084   23      290        35:45.0     11:32/M
      34    Mena Abouelnasr                   Groton  Ct  CT        301   25      300        36:50.0     11:53/M
      35    Alyssa Delaporta                  Mystic  CT            918   24      313        37:52.0     12:13/M
      36    Katherine Farnsworth              New Haven  CT        1260   24      315        37:53.0     12:13/M
      37    Mei Chiang                        Westport  CT          900   28      322        39:50.0     12:51/M
      38    Baylee Flynn                      New London  CT        950   28      324        39:57.0     12:53/M
      39    Delaney Dubois                    Mystic  CT            929   23      337        41:13.0     13:17/M
      40    Amy Pavlik                        Shelton  CT          1069   27      339        41:40.0     13:26/M
      41    Michelle Holowaty                 Jewett City  CT       976   26      353        44:58.0     14:30/M
      42    Catherine Kelly                   Plainfield  CT        991   26      354        44:58.0     14:30/M
      43    Chanel Privett                    Groton  Ct  CT       1079   29      364        47:42.0     15:23/M
      44    Priscilla Tipton                  Groton  Ct  CT       1220   24      365        47:43.0     15:23/M
      45    Nicole Brooks                     Groton  Ct  CT        878   26      374        50:04.0     16:09/M
      46    Courtney Zufett                   Gales Ferry  CT       354   29      378        51:42.0     16:40/M
      47    Amanda Burchill                   New London  CT        885   29      379        51:43.0     16:41/M
      48    Jessica O'Connor                  Bozrah  CT           1057   21      383        52:34.0     16:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tad Spencer                       Mystic  CT            399   23        8        19:21.0      6:14/M
       2    Craig Harkins                     Groton  Ct  CT        352   27       13        19:47.0      6:23/M
       3    Alex Olendorf                     Mystic  CT            335   23       14        19:53.0      6:25/M
       4    Jordan Janas                      Waterford  CT         983   29       21        21:15.0      6:51/M
       5    Eric Johnson                      Manchester  CT        392   26       31        22:04.0      7:07/M
       6    Timothy Morris                    Groton  Ct  CT       1042   24       32        22:07.0      7:08/M
       7    Adam Scirico                      Groton  Ct  CT       1183   26       38        22:19.0      7:12/M
       8    John Hushaw                       Mystic  CT              5   28       39        22:25.0      7:14/M
       9    Bradley Bernier                   Norwich  CT          1257   26       42        22:35.0      7:17/M
      10    Glen Warburton                    Mystic  CT           1237   26       45        22:48.0      7:21/M
      11    Will Cruthers                     Groton  Ct  CT         11   29       47        22:56.0      7:24/M
      12    Erik Vincek                       Hamden  CT           1233   24       48        23:06.0      7:27/M
      13    Gregory Garrison                  Niantic  CT           960   23       50        23:10.0      7:28/M
      14    Earl Ziegler                      Waterford  CT        1255   27       52        23:15.0      7:30/M
      15    Phil Wall                         Mystic  CT            322   25      143        29:04.0      9:22/M
      16    Tyler Delaporta                   Mystic  CT           1259   26      144        29:04.0      9:22/M
      17    Kevin McGill                      Colchester  CT       1037   27      184        30:32.0      9:51/M
      18    Cory Cavanaugh                    Groton  Ct  CT        894   25      213        31:46.0     10:15/M
      19    Ryan Elphick                      Norwich  CT           308   26      245        33:12.0     10:42/M
      20    Tyler Hengler                     Mystic  CT            351   24      283        35:01.0     11:17/M
      21    Jeremy Bower                      Groton  Ct  CT        304   25      301        36:50.0     11:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Rose                        Boulder  CO          1275   34       63        23:44.0      7:39/M
       2    Jamie Weber                       Ledyard  CT          1241   38       71        24:27.0      7:53/M
       3    Melinda Cassiere                  Mystic  CT            893   32       73        24:30.0      7:54/M
       4    Elizabeth Wright                  Newington  CT         324   38       88        25:15.0      8:08/M
       5    Jennifer Corey                    Groton  Ct  CT        911   36       92        25:29.0      8:13/M
       6    Amanda Samokar                    Ledyard  CT          1098   35       95        25:33.0      8:14/M
       7    Allison Pontal                    Mystic  CT           1078   31      107        26:15.0      8:28/M
       8    Heather Joyner                    North Franklin  CT    989   39      117        26:57.0      8:41/M
       9    Rachel Pryor                      Washington  DC        315   32      122        27:26.0      8:51/M
      10    Anne Oeldorf-Hirsch               Glastonbury  CT      1060   35      130        27:59.0      9:01/M
      11    Melissa Hartley                   Groton  Ct  CT        972   36      140        28:41.0      9:15/M
      12    Bryant Meyer                      North Stonington  C  1038   36      141        28:56.0      9:20/M
      13    Carolyn Bennett                   North Stonington  C   336   32      148        29:14.0      9:25/M
      14    Anne Thompson Heller              Norwich  CT          1217   33      152        29:23.0      9:28/M
      15    Sarah McDermott                   Ledyard  CT          1035   38      162        29:38.0      9:33/M
      16    Alynna Bricco                     Groton  Ct  CT        874   30      177        30:20.0      9:47/M
      17    Kiara Rusconi                     South Glastonbury     365   37      180        30:28.0      9:49/M
      18    Kristin Favaloro                  Ledyard  CT           943   35      182        30:29.0      9:50/M
      19    Erin Russer                       Antrim  NH           1095   31      187        30:41.0      9:54/M
      20    Leilannie Quintana                New Haven  CT        1273   31      188        30:42.0      9:54/M
      21    Christine Sullivan                Ashaway  RI          1210   39      191        30:52.0      9:57/M
      22    Erica Johnson                     Groton  Ct  CT        986   35      198        31:16.0     10:05/M
      23    Amy Brown                         Haddam  CT            881   35      201        31:30.0     10:09/M
      24    Lauren Burke                      Norwalk  CT           890   30      203        31:33.0     10:10/M
      25    Nicole Mortimer                   Ledyard  CT          1043   39      216        31:55.0     10:17/M
      26    Beth Coltart                      East Haddam  CT       908   36      217        31:56.0     10:18/M
      27    Jaime Bissonnette                 Mystic  CT            864   31      228        32:16.0     10:24/M
      28    Precious Putnam                   Mystic  CT           1080   31      229        32:16.0     10:24/M
      29    Jocelyn Piekarski                 Trumbull  CT         1075   30      231        32:22.0     10:26/M
      30    Faith Richardson                  Mystic  CT           1274   39      242        33:00.0     10:38/M
      31    Karri Sullivan                    Narragansett  RI      395   36      248        33:17.0     10:44/M
      32    Alice Fitzgerald                  Mystic  CT            947   31      254        33:36.0     10:50/M
      33    Brandy Lawrence                   Waterford  CT        1007   30      260        33:48.0     10:54/M
      34    Laura Lake                        Mystic  CT           1004   35      264        33:57.0     10:57/M
      35    Karla Santiago                    Waterford  CT         317   30      267        34:06.0     11:00/M
      36    Sarah Varney                      Mystic  CT           1232   30      275        34:43.0     11:12/M
      37    Amy Lane Albro                    Groton  Ct  CT        853   36      281        34:56.0     11:16/M
      38    Haley Blake                       Milford  CT          1284   32      284        35:02.0     11:18/M
      39    Lynore Plouffe                    Mystic  CT           1076   36      288        35:36.0     11:29/M
      40    Susan Fuller                      Mystic  CT           1261   33      304        37:19.0     12:02/M
      41    Courtney Woodmansee               Preston  CT          1249   36      317        38:51.0     12:32/M
      42    Mercedes Alger                    Mystic  CT            854   36      328        40:16.0     12:59/M
      43    Darcy Boyer                       Gales Ferry  CT       870   39      334        40:51.0     13:10/M
      44    Kristen Rzasa                     Middletown  CT       1277   32      348        43:24.0     14:00/M
      45    Kim Brennan                       Mystic  CT            873   30      349        43:39.0     14:05/M
      46    Kathleen Thompson                 Norwich  CT          1216   36      350        44:15.0     14:16/M
      47    Ashley Murzyn                     Plainfield  CT       1048   30      355        45:06.0     14:33/M
      48    Colleen Gallagher                 Gales Ferry  CT       957   38      357        45:35.0     14:42/M
      49    Susan Klein                       Ledyard  CT           998   35      366        48:34.0     15:40/M
      50    Kathryn Levesque                  Pawcatuck  CT        1011   30      376        50:57.0     16:26/M
      51    Leyna Rasmussen                   Waterford  CT        1081   30      377        50:57.0     16:26/M
      52    Maggie Tourangeau                 Preston  CT          1222   34      386        53:18.0     17:11/M
      53    Elisa Lafavor                     Manchester  CT       1003   35      389        54:42.0     17:38/M
      54    Emily Jacesko                     Groton  Ct  CT        980   37      392        54:51.0     17:41/M
      55    Katie Coyne                       Needham  MA           912   35      396        55:31.0     17:54/M
      56    Maggie Christensen                Westerly  RI          902   31      398        55:32.0     17:55/M
      57    Victoria Bontatibus               Rocky Hill  CT        867   39      400        55:49.0     18:00/M
      58    Carrie Burr                       Wallingford  CT       343   39      401        55:49.0     18:00/M
      59    Crystal Walker                    Ledyard  CT          1236   36      402        55:50.0     18:00/M
      60    Shannon Willburn                  North Stonington  C  1244   33      403        56:06.0     18:05/M
      61    Jessica Patterson                 Niantic  CT          1068   35      404        56:08.0     18:06/M
      62    Kim Breenan                       Pawcatuck  CT         384   33      411        56:21.0     18:10/M
      63    Jes Williams                      Canterbury  CT       1245   38      413        56:25.0     18:12/M
      64    Katherine Malafronte              Groton  Ct  CT        390   37      414        56:26.0     18:12/M
      65    Lauren Tilton                     Milton  MA           1219   31      415        56:34.0     18:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Avello                       Westport  CT          857   30        5        19:03.0      6:08/M
       2    David Hartmann                    Middletown  RI        358   30       11        19:28.0      6:16/M
       3    Jake Webb                         Groton  Ct  CT       1239   30       25        21:28.0      6:55/M
       4    Marc Ferace                       Mystic  CT            944   38       27        21:42.0      7:00/M
       5    Matthew Burchill                  New London  CT        886   30       41        22:33.0      7:16/M
       6    John Burke                        Norwalk  CT           889   30       58        23:29.0      7:34/M
       7    Nick Stone                        Waterford  CT         318   31       68        24:19.0      7:50/M
       8    Jan Teves                         New London  CT        320   32       76        24:41.0      7:57/M
       9    Chris Richards                    Groton  Ct  CT        353   32       80        24:56.0      8:02/M
      10    Rob Schwalb                       Mystic  CT           1099   33       97        25:35.0      8:15/M
      11    Matt Cheevers                     Mystic  CT            897   30      100        25:54.0      8:21/M
      12    Patrick McEvoy                    Mystic  CT           1036   32      108        26:17.0      8:28/M
      13    David Wang                        Newport  OR           323   37      113        26:42.0      8:36/M
      14    Justin Ivancic                    Groton  Ct  CT        979   37      119        27:15.0      8:47/M
      15    Ryan Wattam                       Takoma Park  MD       372   34      121        27:26.0      8:51/M
      16    Joseph Kennedy                    Groton  Ct  CT        995   36      124        27:31.0      8:52/M
      17    Jeff Gartman                      South Windsor  CT    1262   32      125        27:36.0      8:54/M
      18    Carl Noblitt                      Arnold  MD           1271   34      127        27:46.0      8:57/M
      19    Cassidy Flynn                     Uncasville  CT        951   32      135        28:16.0      9:07/M
      20    Seamus Moran                      Mystic  CT           1041   31      146        29:11.0      9:25/M
      21    Joshua Sgandurra                  Oakdale  CT          1278   30      147        29:12.0      9:25/M
      22    Lee Pendrey                       Pawcatuck  CT        1272   34      160        29:37.0      9:33/M
      23    Jeremy Bricco                     Groton  Ct  CT        875   35      178        30:22.0      9:47/M
      24    Eric Lacharity                    New Haven  CT        1266   37      189        30:42.0      9:54/M
      25    Eric Brown                        Haddam  CT            882   36      202        31:31.0     10:10/M
      26    Adam McFuire                      Mystic  CT            357   31      211        31:45.0     10:14/M
      27    Adam Kerwiel                      Mystic  CT            396   30      220        31:57.0     10:18/M
      28    Bartosz Piekarski                 Trumbull  CT         1074   32      232        32:22.0     10:26/M
      29    Will Gunther                      Mystic  CT            398   38      270        34:26.0     11:06/M
      30    Michael Varney                    Mystic  CT           1231   30      276        34:44.0     11:12/M
      31    Chris Quirk                       Pawcatuck  CT           2   33      279        34:51.0     11:14/M
      32    Charles Gallagher                 Gales Ferry  CT       956   36      280        34:53.0     11:15/M
      33    Kevin Fuller                      Mystic  CT            381   30      305        37:20.0     12:02/M
      34    Joe Sanford                       Berlin  CT            387   30      306        37:26.0     12:04/M
      35    Kalen Brown                       Pawcatuck  CT         883   34      307        37:26.0     12:04/M
      36    Daniel Smith                      Canterbury  CT       1189   37      310        37:39.0     12:08/M
      37    Drew Tourangeau                   Preston  CT          1221   35      319        38:52.0     12:32/M
      38    Jim Giff                          Monroe  CT            962   31      346        42:26.0     13:41/M
      39    Aaron Brooks                      Groton  Ct  CT        877   36      351        44:28.0     14:20/M
      40    Shanon Ludden                     Westerly  RI            3   30      358        45:37.0     14:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melanie Diamatti                  Pawcatuck  CT           8   44       44        22:43.0      7:19/M
       2    Ebru Unal                         Groton  Ct  CT       1229   46       56        23:25.0      7:33/M
       3    Sarah Straus                      Groton  Ct  CT       1208   43       94        25:32.0      8:14/M
       4    Denise Descheneaux                Groton  Ct  CT        371   49       96        25:34.0      8:15/M
       5    Aleasha Coburn                    Waterford  CT         906   49      104        26:05.0      8:25/M
       6    Suzette Reading                   Columbia  CT         1083   45      105        26:07.0      8:25/M
       7    Danielle Watson                   Mystic  CT           1238   44      111        26:27.0      8:32/M
       8    Anna Park                         West Hartford  CT    1066   43      118        27:07.0      8:45/M
       9    Kim Barcelona                     Groton  Ct  CT        393   45      136        28:19.0      9:08/M
      10    Robin Munster                     Haddam  CT           1046   49      149        29:17.0      9:26/M
      11    Kelly Smith                       Waterford  CT        1193   48      154        29:24.0      9:29/M
      12    Caitlin Dunlap                    Vernon  CT            347   44      161        29:38.0      9:33/M
      13    Erica Ruggerio                    Seymour  CT          1093   45      164        29:41.0      9:35/M
      14    Jenifer Egan                      Groton  Ct  CT        934   44      168        29:57.0      9:39/M
      15    Cristan Harris                    Mystic  CT            971   40      170        30:01.0      9:41/M
      16    Laura Zadrick                     Thomaston  CT        1252   47      173        30:12.0      9:44/M
      17    Elaine Lettiere                   Mystic  CT           1010   48      175        30:16.0      9:45/M
      18    Rebecca Troeger                   Mystic  CT           1226   41      190        30:47.0      9:55/M
      19    Stacey Hughes                     Mystic  CT            311   44      200        31:28.0     10:09/M
      20    Viki Suslovic                     Groton  Ct  CT       1212   40      207        31:41.0     10:13/M
      21    Kimberly Field                    Plainfield  CT        946   41      209        31:42.0     10:13/M
      22    Jennifer O'Brien                  Ledyard  CT          1055   41      215        31:52.0     10:16/M
      23    Jennifer Fleming                  Mystic  CT            949   45      221        31:57.0     10:18/M
      24    Danielle Petrowski                Gales Ferry  CT      1073   41      222        31:59.0     10:19/M
      25    Cathy Golden                      Mystic  CT            963   48      227        32:15.0     10:24/M
      26    Christyi Servaes                  Groton  Ct  CT       1184   40      230        32:19.0     10:25/M
      27    Louise Marshall                   East Lyme  CT        1030   43      253        33:33.0     10:49/M
      28    Angela Petitti                    Shelton  CT          1072   49      255        33:39.0     10:51/M
      29    Deanna Shipman                    Groton  Ct  CT       1186   48      259        33:48.0     10:54/M
      30    Courtney Boyle                    Milford  CT           326   43      265        33:58.0     10:57/M
      31    Stephanie Croughwell              Jewett City  CT       914   43      273        34:37.0     11:10/M
      32    Julie Malone                      Groton  Ct  CT       1025   40      286        35:08.0     11:20/M
      33    Jill Schwartzman                  Jackson Heights  NY  1182   43      293        35:46.0     11:32/M
      34    Kristine Dreher                   Barrington  RI        926   48      295        36:06.0     11:38/M
      35    Serena Dupuis                     Danielson  CT         931   49      298        36:42.0     11:50/M
      36    Genevieve Kueter                  Mystic  CT           1002   40      311        37:42.0     12:09/M
      37    Carol Cournoyer                   Norwich  CT           375   47      335        40:52.0     13:11/M
      38    Kate Straub                       Mystic  CT           1207   49      340        41:42.0     13:27/M
      39    Siliva Chan                       Manchester  CT        896   49      342        42:07.0     13:35/M
      40    Regina Markovitz                  Mystic  CT           1027   48      347        42:56.0     13:51/M
      41    Kelli Birkbeck                    Pawcatuck  CT         863   49      359        45:51.0     14:47/M
      42    Susan R. Marquardt                Groton  Ct  CT       1028   41      360        46:20.0     14:56/M
      43    Michelle Robinson                 Groton  Ct  CT       1089   40      361        46:20.0     14:56/M
      44    Vanessa Parungao                  Gales Ferry  CT      1067   47      363        47:37.0     15:21/M
      45    Jennifer Ermler                   Mystic  CT            937   43      390        54:45.0     17:39/M
      46    Katie Williams                    Milton  MA           1246   40      397        55:31.0     17:54/M
      47    Marissa Bousquet                  Windham  CT           869   42      406        56:10.0     18:07/M
      48    Karen Fernald                     Pawcatuck  CT         945   48      408        56:15.0     18:08/M
      49    Melissa Dupree                    Auburn  MA            930   40      416        56:35.0     18:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Wiltshire                   Stonington  CT       1247   48       12        19:35.0      6:19/M
       2    Mike McCarty                      Groton  Ct  CT       1034   43       16        20:33.0      6:37/M
       3    Chad Fleming                      Mystic  CT            948   47       19        20:58.0      6:45/M
       4    Keith Coburn                      Waterford  CT         907   49       20        21:14.0      6:51/M
       5    Harold Haugeto                    Mystic  CT            341   42       22        21:16.0      6:51/M
       6    Paul Read                         Westerly  RI         1082   46       23        21:19.0      6:52/M
       7    Christopher O'Donnell             Mystic  CT           1058   49       29        21:58.0      7:05/M
       8    Mike Kerst                        Mystic  CT            374   49       34        22:13.0      7:10/M
       9    Travis Boyer                      Gales Ferry  CT       872   40       40        22:30.0      7:15/M
      10    Greg Hunter                       Mystic  CT            977   45       53        23:18.0      7:31/M
      11    Daniel Simon                      Silver Spring  MD    1279   43       54        23:23.0      7:32/M
      12    David Cooley                      Mystic  CT            910   42       55        23:24.0      7:33/M
      13    Tom Zanarini                      Westerly  RI         1283   46       64        23:45.0      7:39/M
      14    Charles Rumford                   West Haven  CT       1094   42       70        24:25.0      7:52/M
      15    Doug Lombard                      Newington  CT         313   42       86        25:13.0      8:08/M
      16    Jake Greene                       Stonington  CT        965   48       89        25:16.0      8:09/M
      17    Paul Weigle                       Mystic  CT            362   45       93        25:29.0      8:13/M
      18    Matt Forde                        Mystic  CT            329   44      102        25:55.0      8:21/M
      19    Mark Irons                        Plainfield  CT        338   44      103        25:57.0      8:22/M
      20    Jeremy Shimm                      Zip Not Provided  C   332   43      106        26:14.0      8:27/M
      21    Daniel Strasshofer                Mystic  CT           1205   45      112        26:39.0      8:35/M
      22    Chad Exley                        Canterbury  CT        941   47      115        26:47.0      8:38/M
      23    Andrew Maricle                    Groton  Ct  CT        314   47      116        26:50.0      8:39/M
      24    Steve Pestey                      Groton  Ct  CT       1071   41      131        28:05.0      9:03/M
      25    Brian Spink                       Mystic  CT            391   41      134        28:12.0      9:05/M
      26    Brian Worth                       Stonington  CT       1250   47      166        29:51.0      9:37/M
      27    Michael Lindy                     Mystic  CT           1014   47      171        30:01.0      9:41/M
      28    Niall Duhig                       Mystic  CT            307   48      196        31:04.0     10:01/M
      29    Hector Casanova                   Saint Petersburg  F   306   41      210        31:43.0     10:14/M
      30    Tom Marchaud                      Groton  Ct  CT        378   41      212        31:45.0     10:14/M
      31    Jesse Stark                       Edmonds  WA          1280   46      218        31:56.0     10:18/M
      32    Keith Golden                      Mystic  CT            964   45      226        32:15.0     10:24/M
      33    Gary Addis                        Groton  Ct  CT        852   41      239        32:52.0     10:36/M
      34    Kevin Wager                       Mystic  CT           1235   45      251        33:24.0     10:46/M
      35    Andre French                      Milford  CT           954   42      258        33:46.0     10:53/M
      36    Robert Zarn                       Norwich  CT          1254   49      331        40:28.0     13:03/M
      37    Eric Munster                      Haddam  CT           1045   49      333        40:51.0     13:10/M
      38    David Erardy                      Norwich  CT           935   40      369        48:50.0     15:45/M
      39    Justin Ermler                     Mystic  CT            938   43      385        53:18.0     17:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Smith Susie                       Mystic  CT           1211   59       49        23:09.0      7:28/M
       2    Robin Beauregard                                        862   52       75        24:34.0      7:55/M
       3    Andrew Stackpole                  Mystic  CT           1195   56       91        25:24.0      8:11/M
       4    Cindi Tiedemann                   Wallingford  CT      1218   53      110        26:26.0      8:31/M
       5    Amy Kennedy                       Groton  Ct  CT        994   50      123        27:31.0      8:52/M
       6    Jeannine Losier                   East Lyme  CT        1017   56      128        27:54.0      9:00/M
       7    Cheryl Konsavitch                 North Stonington  C   999   57      150        29:20.0      9:27/M
       8    Elizabeth Newbury                 Groton  Ct  CT       1050   52      158        29:34.0      9:32/M
       9    Karen Cell                        Branford  CT            9   56      179        30:23.0      9:48/M
      10    Kathy Bruciati                    Gales Ferry  CT       884   56      197        31:14.0     10:04/M
      11    Pam Mauriello                     Zip Not Provided  C    10   56      204        31:33.0     10:10/M
      12    Martha Crum                       Mystic  CT              6   59      225        32:05.0     10:21/M
      13    Vicki Brouillard                  Groton  Ct  CT        880   53      233        32:25.0     10:27/M
      14    Lisa McCabe                       Groton  Ct  CT       1032   53      238        32:52.0     10:36/M
      15    Mary Beth Barber                  Groton  Ct  CT        859   53      246        33:15.0     10:43/M
      16    Debra Giannelli                   Thomaston  CT         961   50      252        33:28.0     10:47/M
      17    Shelley Opalski                   Essex  CT            1061   53      266        33:58.0     10:57/M
      18    Theresa Donatelli                 Mystic  CT            924   51      269        34:08.0     11:00/M
      19    Gail Yeo                          Groton  Ct  CT       1251   50      289        35:42.0     11:31/M
      20    Lisa Sinopoli                     Groton  Ct  CT       1188   51      299        36:43.0     11:50/M
      21    Valerie Riley                     Mystic  CT           1088   50      308        37:33.0     12:06/M
      22    Cindy Roy                         North Stonington  C  1091   51      316        38:20.0     12:22/M
      23    Margaret Chmura                   Mystic  CT            901   52      330        40:24.0     13:02/M
      24    Ann Hoey                          Woodstock  CT         975   55      332        40:43.0     13:08/M
      25    Denise Lusk-Connell               Groton  Ct  CT       1268   59      344        42:20.0     13:39/M
      26    Len Taylor                        New London  CT       1281   50      345        42:21.0     13:39/M
      27    Terri Dipallina                   Waterford  CT         922   52      352        44:37.0     14:23/M
      28    Carol Norosky                     Groton  Ct  CT       1051   56      362        47:04.0     15:11/M
      29    Lorrain Schwartz                  North Stonington  C  1256   52      372        49:45.0     16:03/M
      30    Cathy Wheeler                     Stonington  CT        383   54      410        56:21.0     18:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stanley Mickus                    Mystic  CT            388   50        2        18:48.0      6:04/M
       2    T J Dooling                       Plainfield  CT        377   59       17        20:45.0      6:41/M
       3    William Clark                     Thomaston  CT         905   56       18        20:48.0      6:42/M
       4    Steve Riley                       Mystic  CT           1087   50       26        21:35.0      6:57/M
       5    Jim Roy                           Mystic  CT            361   57       28        21:42.0      7:00/M
       6    Joe Callaghan                     North Stonington  C   305   50       35        22:15.0      7:10/M
       7    Robert Burdick                    Westerly  RI          887   54       59        23:31.0      7:35/M
       8    Robert P. Edgecomb                Groton  Ct  CT        933   58       61        23:42.0      7:38/M
       9    Michael Jones                     Uncasville  CT        988   59       62        23:42.0      7:38/M
      10    Gary Spence                       Groton  Ct  CT       1194   51       67        24:06.0      7:46/M
      11    Jim Stuart                        Mystic  CT           1209   54       79        24:52.0      8:01/M
      12    Jerry Strange                     Norwich  CT          1204   50       82        25:01.0      8:04/M
      13    Dayne Stewkesbury                 Windsor Locks  CT    1201   54       84        25:03.0      8:05/M
      14    Brian Straub                      Mystic  CT           1206   53       87        25:14.0      8:08/M
      15    Art Marren                               Baltic  CT       7   52      129        27:56.0      9:00/M
      16    Thomas Jacob                      Media  PA             981   58      133        28:11.0      9:05/M
      17    Richard Stiles                    Mystic  CT           1203   54      139        28:39.0      9:14/M
      18    Jack Krawer                       Mystic  CT            400   57      142        29:01.0      9:21/M
      19    Robert Nave                       Waterbury  CT         337   54      151        29:22.0      9:28/M
      20    Joel Dimaapi                      Mystic  CT            920   52      155        29:25.0      9:29/M
      21    Joseph Hancock                    New London  CT        969   51      157        29:31.0      9:31/M
      22    John Norosky                      Groton  Ct  CT       1052   56      169        30:00.0      9:40/M
      23    Joe Kirby                         Norwich  CT           380   56      174        30:12.0      9:44/M
      24    Roland Brouillard                 Groton  Ct  CT        879   59      176        30:17.0      9:46/M
      25    Peter Rusconi                     S Glastonbury  CT     364   58      181        30:28.0      9:49/M
      26    Robert Tourangeau                 Preston  CT          1224   58      199        31:21.0     10:06/M
      27    James Gustavson                   Mystic  CT            967   50      235        32:37.0     10:31/M
      28    Nick Ricciadell                   Zip Not Provided  C   359   58      237        32:47.0     10:34/M
      29    Stuart Currie                     Mystic  CT            917   51      250        33:23.0     10:46/M
      30    Christian Driscoll                Mystic  CT            927   51      257        33:44.0     10:53/M
      31    Tom Britton                       Mystic  CT            876   54      287        35:11.0     11:21/M
      32    Bill Iselin                       Higganum  CT          978   50      370        49:29.0     15:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trisha Underwood                  Woodstock  CT        1230   60      186        30:41.0      9:54/M
       2    Louise Oboyle                     Stonington  CT       1054   66      195        30:59.0      9:59/M
       3    Susan Muhsin                      Old Lyme  CT         1044   60      278        34:46.0     11:13/M
       4    Cynthia Stannard                  Deep River  CT       1196   63      285        35:07.0     11:19/M
       5    Grace Chiang                      Westport  CT          899   61      297        36:24.0     11:44/M
       6    Deborah Pardue                    Mystic  CT           1065   61      312        37:51.0     12:12/M
       7    Jennifer Marshall                 North Stonington  C  1029   62      314        37:53.0     12:13/M
       8    Denise Armstrong                  Mystic  CT            856   62      329        40:19.0     13:00/M
       9    Annette Lapietra                  Mystic  CT           1006   60      356        45:19.0     14:37/M
      10    Lee Ann Stiles                    Mystic  CT           1202   62      367        48:49.0     15:45/M
      11    Patty Tramel                      Groton  Ct  CT       1225   69      382        52:28.0     16:55/M
      12    Joanne Bargmann                   Waterford  CT         860   65      384        53:16.0     17:11/M
      13    Mary Roy                          Stonington  CT       1092   68      387        53:49.0     17:21/M
      14    Janice Marconi                    Stonington  CT       1026   64      388        53:51.0     17:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carlo Gambino                     Uncasville  CT        348   63       43        22:37.0      7:17/M
       2    Gary Burfoot                      Groton  Ct  CT        888   69       57        23:25.0      7:33/M
       3    Brian Trahan                      Pawtucket  RI        1282   63       74        24:32.0      7:55/M
       4    Mark Casati                       Mystic  CT            366   62      137        28:25.0      9:10/M
       5    Tim Foley                         Mystic  CT            952   60      159        29:35.0      9:32/M
       6    Tim Norris                        Mystic  CT           1053   69      165        29:46.0      9:36/M
       7    Ric Villarreal                    Essex  CT             370   60      192        30:56.0      9:58/M
       8    Richard Anderson                  West Kingston  RI     327   65      193        30:57.0      9:59/M
       9    Bill Billing                      Mystic  CT            303   67      234        32:27.0     10:28/M
      10    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             342   64      277        34:46.0     11:13/M
      11    Michael Hodges                    Waterford  CT         974   60      294        36:03.0     11:37/M
      12    Ken Hirt                          Preston  CT           973   67      320        38:55.0     12:33/M
      13    Eric Chiang                       Westport  CT          898   61      323        39:51.0     12:51/M
      14    Timothy Nace                      Portsmouth  RI       1049   65      327        40:11.0     12:57/M
      15    Barry Chadwick                    Mystic  CT            895   60      338        41:14.0     13:18/M
      16    Doug Brown                        Wakefield  RI         389   64      380        51:56.0     16:45/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth McQueen                 Hamburg  NJ          1270   74      325        40:07.0     12:56/M
       2    Shirley Iselin                    Essex  CT             369   74      371        49:30.0     15:58/M
       3    Chris Moore                       Mystic  CT           1039   71      393        55:00.0     17:44/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amby Burfoot                      Mystic  CT            360   70       90        25:17.0      8:09/M
       2    Tom Sullivan                      Groton  Ct  CT        356   78      321        39:31.0     12:45/M
       3    David McQueen                     Hamburg  NJ          1269   75      326        40:07.0     12:56/M
       4    Barry Boodman                     Mystic  CT            868   77      341        42:01.0     13:33/M
       5    Richard Stevens                   North Stonington  C  1199   71      373        49:46.0     16:03/M
       6    Denny Moore                       Mystic  CT           1040   71      394        55:00.0     17:44/M