Niantic Bay Boardwalk (CT16021JHP)

5K

Age Group Results

April 28, 2019


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Using MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Job                         Quaker Hill  CT       539   17       12        20:40.0     20:47.0      6:40/M
       2    Madison Sjostram                  Niantic  CT           560   15       24        22:00.0     22:00.0      7:05/M
       3    Natalie Edwards                   Waterford  CT         543   40       25        22:16.0     22:18.0      7:11/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Spangler                   San Diego  CA         439   29        1        18:22.0     18:22.0      5:55/M
       2    Chris Mucifield                   Niantic  CT           615   37        2        18:53.0     18:53.0      6:05/M
       3    Krystian Pawlowski                Glastonbury  CT       367   16        3        19:03.0     19:03.0      6:08/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robyn Volpini                     East Lyme  CT         519   0       270        32:11.0     32:32.0     10:23/M
       2    Margetta Hecker                   Quaker Hill  CT       548   0       520        51:08.0     52:12.0     16:29/M
       3    Gail Wright                       New London  CT        553   0       521        51:10.0     52:12.0     16:30/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brendan Yousell                   Niantic  CT           515   0        42        23:20.0     23:22.0      7:31/M
       2    Tom Flanagan                      West Hartford  CT     558   0       240        30:15.0     31:24.0      9:45/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Fulcher                    East Lyme  CT         581   11       47        23:28.0     23:43.0      7:34/M
       2    Loren Ricci                       East Lyme  CT         396   19       52        23:43.0     23:52.0      7:39/M
       3    Farrah Scott                      Mystic  CT            564   12       64        24:43.0     24:46.0      7:58/M
       4    Kennedy Holsapple                 Niantic  CT           204   14       66        24:44.0     24:50.0      7:58/M
       5    Helen Godshall                    Groton  CT            168   13       82        25:37.0     25:40.0      8:15/M
       6    Kate Jennings                     S Lyme  CT            540   15       89        25:29.0     25:53.0      8:13/M
       7    Lindsay Todd                      Niantic  CT           466   12      107        26:30.0     26:52.0      8:33/M
       8    Emma Treptow                      East Lyme  CT         473   13      142        28:02.0     28:08.0      9:02/M
       9    Addie Courtemanche                East Lyme  CT          88   11      146        28:08.0     28:25.0      9:04/M
      10    Dahlia Locke                      Brooklyn  NY          576   16      160        28:59.0     29:03.0      9:21/M
      11    Keira Richter                     Salem  CT             401   12      254        31:36.0     32:01.0     10:11/M
      12    Mikaela Richter                   Salem  CT             398    8      275        32:09.0     32:34.0     10:22/M
      13    Morgan Richter                    Salem  CT             399    5      276        32:10.0     32:35.0     10:22/M
      14    Daven Roberts                     Niantic  CT           530   17      279        32:28.0     32:39.0     10:28/M
      15    Grace Knight                      East Lyme  CT         256   12      293        32:57.0     32:57.0     10:37/M
      16    Madison Gressly                   Uncasville  CT        174   16      297        33:07.0     33:13.0     10:41/M
      17    Anna Prevost                      Niantic  CT           630   11      323        34:08.0     34:11.0     11:00/M
      18    Kaylee Knapp                      Niantic  CT           631   10      324        34:09.0     34:12.0     11:01/M
      19    Alissa Kempke                     Quaker Hill  CT       242   10      394        38:16.0     38:41.0     12:20/M
      20    Sylive Webber                     Old Saybrook  CT      563   09      396        38:16.0     38:47.0     12:20/M
      21    Emily Clifford                    Old Saybrook  CT      565   10      403        38:37.0     39:08.0     12:27/M
      22    Lydia-Rose Tomarchio              Niantic  CT           469   13      434        41:04.0     41:20.0     13:15/M
      23    Sophia Kenyon                     Niantic  CT           245   15      568        59:48.0   1:00:45.0     19:17/M
      24    Margaret Kenyon                   Niantic  CT           246   18      569        59:48.0   1:00:45.0     19:17/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Trevor Christensen                East Lyme  CT          67   16        6        19:57.0     19:57.0      6:26/M
       2    Brian Pawlowski                   Glastonbury  CT       368   14        8        20:02.0     20:05.0      6:28/M
       3    Orkan Olgac                       Storrs Mansfield  C   353   19       11        20:17.0     20:26.0      6:32/M
       4    I Marshield                       Niantic  CT           617   16       14        21:00.0     21:01.0      6:46/M
       5    David Bond                        East Lyme  CT         579   17       15        20:38.0     21:06.0      6:39/M
       6    Sean McCauley                     Niantic  CT           577   11       19        21:27.0     21:32.0      6:55/M
       7    Elijah Montleon                   Niantic  CT           618   18       22        21:52.0     21:52.0      7:03/M
       8    Beck Schultz                      East Lyme  CT         417   12       36        22:59.0     22:59.0      7:25/M
       9    Jayson Robitaille                 East Lyme  CT         406   15       61        24:36.0     24:40.0      7:56/M
      10    Corey Christensen                 East Lyme  CT          69   12      102        26:37.0     26:41.0      8:35/M
      11    Noran Deschenes                   Niantic  CT           642   16      106        26:17.0     26:45.0      8:28/M
      12    Chase Kempke                      Quaker Hill  CT       241   17      156        28:20.0     28:45.0      9:08/M
      13    Dominic Laprade                   Norwich  CT           612   16      158        28:24.0     28:57.0      9:09/M
      14    Seaton Garrett                    East Lyme  CT         164    7      202        29:59.0     30:11.0      9:40/M
      15    Brayden Courtemanche              East Lyme  CT          89   10      205        29:58.0     30:14.0      9:40/M
      16    Ben Keathing                      Niantic  CT           524   8       208        30:15.0     30:18.0      9:45/M
      17    Nevin Delaney                     East Lyme  CT         104   12      247        31:20.0     31:40.0     10:06/M
      18    Gavin Engels                      Avon  CT              130   12      256        31:50.0     32:04.0     10:16/M
      19    Finn Jennings                     S Lyme  CT            541   13      384        37:31.0     37:56.0     12:06/M
      20    Quinn Holsapple                   Niantic  CT           203    8      432        40:34.0     41:14.0     13:05/M
      21    Skyler Curtiss                    Coventry  CT          616   11      438        40:57.0     41:45.0     13:12/M
      22    K Punzalen                        Niantic  CT           601   10      570      1:00:33.0   1:00:56.0     19:32/M
      23    Om Patel                          Niantic  CT           562   11      571      1:00:35.0   1:00:57.0     19:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Zoe Yopp                          Mystic  CT            507   24       34        22:49.0     22:51.0      7:21/M
       2    Emily Meredith                    Haddam  CT            319   24       58        24:23.0     24:35.0      7:52/M
       3    Alison Putney                     New Haven  CT         387   25       86        25:45.0     25:49.0      8:18/M
       4    Rachel Ugolik                     Hamden  CT            479   23      101        26:34.0     26:39.0      8:34/M
       5    Simone Dal Pra                    New London  CT         94   29      109        26:46.0     26:58.0      8:38/M
       6    Katelyn Kurkland                  Waterford  CT         620   29      111        26:50.0     27:01.0      8:39/M
       7    Sara Skubal                       Westerly  RI          430   26      116        26:53.0     27:11.0      8:40/M
       8    Eileen Mannarino                  South Windsor  CT     298   23      123        27:18.0     27:26.0      8:48/M
       9    Meredith Zamzes                   Groton  CT            509   25      139        27:58.0     28:06.0      9:01/M
      10    Brea Harris                       Anchorage  AK         191   25      151        28:28.0     28:34.0      9:11/M
      11    Amanda Lianos-Larson              Dundalk  MD           278   27      153        28:28.0     28:36.0      9:11/M
      12    Michelle Partridge                Brighton  MA          364   29      161        28:21.0     29:03.0      9:08/M
      13    Alexis Tavares                    Salem  CT             454   28      180        29:38.0     29:38.0      9:33/M
      14    Megan Freeman                     Groton  CT            156   27      185        29:28.0     29:44.0      9:30/M
      15    Kristin Jones                     Branford  CT          595   28      186        29:40.0     29:45.0      9:34/M
      16    Taylor Corazzo                    Wethersfield  CT       83   20      189        29:33.0     29:48.0      9:32/M
      17    Caitlyn Dollard                   Groton  CT            113   24      195        29:51.0     30:00.0      9:37/M
      18    Shannon Chapman                   Old Lyme  CT           65   26      197        29:06.0     30:02.0      9:23/M
      19    Michelle Sarta                    Manchester  CT        593   26      199        30:02.0     30:05.0      9:41/M
      20    Justine Lempicki                  Dudley  MA            275   29      203        29:58.0     30:12.0      9:40/M
      21    Stacy Souer                       Vernon  CT            435   28      214        30:20.0     30:33.0      9:47/M
      22    Christie Flemming                 Gales Ferry  CT       147   28      222        30:04.0     30:39.0      9:42/M
      23    Lindsey  Wood                     Niantic  CT           651   29      223        30:05.0     30:39.0      9:42/M
      24    Alex Levitz                       West Hartford  CT     277   25      224        30:32.0     30:47.0      9:51/M
      25    Gina Ruttkemp                     Oakdale  CT           609   25      225        30:37.0     30:50.0      9:52/M
      26    Hannah Kruger                     Andover  CT           262   24      226        30:29.0     30:53.0      9:50/M
      27    Sarah Norris                      Farmington  CT        345   29      228        30:17.0     30:57.0      9:46/M
      28    Emily Polakowski                  Waterford  CT         380   25      230        30:40.0     30:59.0      9:53/M
      29    Rachel Hale                       Sharon  MA            186   22      237        30:54.0     31:15.0      9:58/M
      30    Caitlin Flohr                                           148   22      239        30:58.0     31:20.0      9:59/M
      31    Christine Seidel                  Gales Ferry  CT       421   29      244        31:07.0     31:35.0     10:02/M
      32    Rose Jacobson                     Mystic  CT            221   27      267        32:02.0     32:28.0     10:20/M
      33    Megan Duva                        Glastonbury  CT       125   24      284        31:46.0     32:42.0     10:15/M
      34    Mahreana Burnham                  Middletown  CT         49   27      285        31:47.0     32:42.0     10:15/M
      35    Robin Keller                      West Hartford  CT     535   27      286        31:59.0     32:43.0     10:19/M
      36    Alyssa Correia                    Hamden  CT             86   26      290        32:31.0     32:54.0     10:29/M
      37    Brynn Dougherty                   Norwich  CT           117   29      292        32:22.0     32:57.0     10:26/M
      38    Karen Pearce                      Niantic  CT           370   29      294        31:56.0     33:04.0     10:18/M
      39    Brianna Dunn                      New London  CT        123   27      306        33:10.0     33:36.0     10:42/M
      40    Brittany Noyes                    Uncasville  CT        346   27      315        33:23.0     33:56.0     10:46/M
      41    Sarabeth Hanyckyj                 Niantic  CT           188   23      326        33:58.0     34:25.0     10:57/M
      42    Stevie Nelsen                     Oakdale  CT           650   27      327        33:57.0     34:25.0     10:57/M
      43    Natalie Souza                     Berlin  CT            437   22      333        33:50.0     34:49.0     10:55/M
      44    Dana Hebert                       Berlin  CT            193   25      334        33:50.0     34:50.0     10:55/M
      45    Allie Fiscus                      Niantic  CT           142   24      338        34:49.0     34:57.0     11:14/M
      46    Melina Conrad                     Storrs Mansfield  C    82   25      343        35:09.0     35:12.0     11:20/M
      47    Carlee Putnam                     Niantic  CT           385   24      344        35:09.0     35:12.0     11:20/M
      48    Laura Stamatien                   Groton  CT            445   29      351        35:24.0     35:45.0     11:25/M
      49    Kristina Sapia                    Wethersfield  CT      411   23      353        35:31.0     35:45.0     11:27/M
      50    Samantha Badger                   Preston  CT             5   27      364        36:06.0     36:38.0     11:38/M
      51    Rachel Scotti                     Hebron  CT            419   25      365        36:33.0     36:38.0     11:47/M
      52    Casey Curry                       Windsor  CT            93   28      372        36:04.0     37:04.0     11:38/M
      53    Jenn Raub                         Preston  CT           624   28      379        36:54.0     37:38.0     11:54/M
      54    Alexandra Wohler                  Charlestown  MA       502   29      382        37:09.0     37:47.0     11:59/M
      55    Danielle Deegan                   Tarpon Springs  FL    102   25      429        40:29.0     41:01.0     13:03/M
      56    Gina Moraca                       New London  CT        333   25      430        40:29.0     41:01.0     13:03/M
      57    Mary Karner                       New London  CT        237   29      446        41:57.0     42:33.0     13:32/M
      58    Alicia Finch                      New London  CT        546   29      455        43:16.0     44:21.0     13:57/M
      59    Hannah Staley                     East Lyme  CT         443   23      462        45:41.0     45:54.0     14:44/M
      60    Kelsy Janus                       Niantic  CT           224   29      476        46:31.0     47:16.0     15:00/M
      61    Kristen Begin                     Manchester  NH         22   28      477        46:31.0     47:16.0     15:00/M
      62    Natalie Holton                    Chepachet  RI         210   28      486        47:26.0     48:07.0     15:18/M
      63    Bridget Clement                   Niantic  CT            74   25      487        47:59.0     48:30.0     15:28/M
      64    Kaitlyn Barnhouser                Oakdale  CT            12   27      513        49:48.0     50:42.0     16:04/M
      65    Lainey Frey                       Clinton  CT           158   28      528        53:55.0     53:55.0     17:23/M
      66    Kelsey Murphy                     Niantic  CT           337   28      545        55:18.0     56:16.0     17:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Guzauskas                    Anchorage  AK         181   28       18        21:31.0     21:31.0      6:56/M
       2    Holden Plante                     Mount Vernon  GA      538   27       45        23:35.0     23:36.0      7:36/M
       3    Brandon Putney                    East Lyme  CT         388   27       46        23:32.0     23:37.0      7:35/M
       4    Theo Beyene                       Waterford  CT          28   26       49        23:25.0     23:44.0      7:33/M
       5    Mike Villano                      Vernon  CT            485   26       57        24:19.0     24:34.0      7:50/M
       6    Silas Stygar                      Lebanon  CT           448   26       60        24:08.0     24:36.0      7:47/M
       7    Nils Swenson                      Niantic  CT           453   26       65        24:18.0     24:46.0      7:50/M
       8    Alexander Holzberger              Niantic  CT           592   24       92        25:59.0     26:06.0      8:23/M
       9    Andres Gonzalez                   New London  CT        170   28      112        26:45.0     27:02.0      8:37/M
      10    Eric Bukowsky                     Oakdale  CT           550   28      113        26:47.0     27:02.0      8:38/M
      11    Stephen Zocco                     Niantic  CT           523   29      119        26:48.0     27:14.0      8:38/M
      12    Brendan Santa Maria               Middletown  CT        410   23      128        27:11.0     27:46.0      8:46/M
      13    Jack England                      East Lyme  CT         132   25      130        27:11.0     27:46.0      8:46/M
      14    Anthony Libera                    East Lyme  CT         279   21      134        27:41.0     27:57.0      8:55/M
      15    Brad  Ernier                      Norwich  CT           629   27      138        27:58.0     28:05.0      9:01/M
      16    Aaron Maddux                      East Lyme  CT         296   25      141        27:32.0     28:08.0      8:53/M
      17    Paul Schiller                     Old Lyme  CT          415   29      171        28:56.0     29:22.0      9:20/M
      18    Ray Rinkes                        North Stonington  C   403   26      172        29:25.0     29:25.0      9:29/M
      19    Jeffrey Wilbur                    Groton  CT            497   27      183        29:27.0     29:44.0      9:30/M
      20    Timothy Rich                      Norwich  CT           397   29      194        29:21.0     29:55.0      9:28/M
      21    Bobby Buckley                     West Hartford  CT     533   29      232        30:18.0     31:01.0      9:46/M
      22    Stephen Janus                     Niantic  CT           223   29      268        31:47.0     32:29.0     10:15/M
      23    Peter Zipser                      East Lyme  CT         512   24      339        34:48.0     34:57.0     11:13/M
      24    Michael Libunao- Macalintal       East Lyme  CT         280   25      415        39:47.0     39:53.0     12:50/M
      25    Joseph Holton                     Pascoag  RI           211   27      479        47:00.0     47:40.0     15:09/M
      26    Aaron Laporte                     Waterford  CT         658   27      502        49:22.0     50:23.0     15:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsay Decker                    Simpsonville  SC      628   34       27        22:17.0     22:21.0      7:11/M
       2    Rosemary Ostfeld                  East Lyme  CT         357   30       28        22:29.0     22:29.0      7:15/M
       3    Kerry Garofano                    Mystic  CT            161   32       53        23:52.0     23:54.0      7:42/M
       4    Leah Lecara                       Niantic  CT           640   38       55        24:06.0     24:09.0      7:46/M
       5    Melissa Little                    Waterford  CT         285   38       68        24:42.0     24:55.0      7:58/M
       6    Elizabeth Homes                   Waterford  Ct         213   33       81        25:34.0     25:39.0      8:15/M
       7    Jennifer Riley                    East Lyme  CT         402   39       88        25:48.0     25:53.0      8:19/M
       8    Jessica Merise                    East Lyme  CT         321   34       96        26:18.0     26:24.0      8:29/M
       9    Amanda Sampson                    East Lyme  CT         409   30      103        26:32.0     26:41.0      8:33/M
      10    Kathryn Alves                     Groton  CT              3   37      118        26:54.0     27:13.0      8:40/M
      11    Amanda Fisher                     Oakdale  CT           551   32      127        27:21.0     27:36.0      8:49/M
      12    Emily Scace                       East Lyme  CT         643   31      132        27:42.0     27:51.0      8:56/M
      13    Stephanie McKenna                 Ellington  CT         315   34      143        27:37.0     28:10.0      8:54/M
      14    Christine Bastien                 Niantic  CT            18   35      163        28:21.0     29:07.0      9:08/M
      15    Stephanie Guido                   Waterford  Ct  CT     179   33      168        29:09.0     29:20.0      9:24/M
      16    Pamela Barile                     Bozrah  CT             10   39      174        29:08.0     29:27.0      9:24/M
      17    Shera Kim                         Haines  OR            641   33      176        28:34.0     29:30.0      9:13/M
      18    Ashley Markley                    Boston  MA            561   30      177        29:15.0     29:31.0      9:26/M
      19    Kerry Leff                        Niantic  CT           522   35      179        29:12.0     29:34.0      9:25/M
      20    Katie Terlalis                    Glastonbury  CT       462   32      193        29:22.0     29:55.0      9:28/M
      21    Sara Nazzaro                      Niantic  CT           573   36      200        29:43.0     30:05.0      9:35/M
      22    Jillian Johnson                   East Lyme  CT         229   36      204        29:53.0     30:14.0      9:38/M
      23    Jeanette Bean                     Jewett City  CT        20   30      213        30:20.0     30:33.0      9:47/M
      24    Stephanie Lapointe                Lebanon  CT           268   36      219        30:21.0     30:35.0      9:47/M
      25    Shelley Turner                    New London  CT        477   32      220        29:40.0     30:37.0      9:34/M
      26    Elizabeth Buckley                 East Greenbush  NY     46   31      236        30:26.0     31:10.0      9:49/M
      27    Mary Conley                       Norwich  CT            81   39      238        30:29.0     31:15.0      9:50/M
      28    Laura Flanagan                    West Hartford  CT     559   35      241        30:20.0     31:27.0      9:47/M
      29    Carrie Ellen Briere               East Hampton  CT      570   32      242        30:25.0     31:30.0      9:48/M
      30    Meredith McCauley                 Framingham  MA        310   32      246        31:26.0     31:37.0     10:08/M
      31    Jillian Ouellette                 Salem  CT             359   31      257        31:48.0     32:08.0     10:15/M
      32    Lindsay Hronis                    Waterford  CT         215   34      258        31:03.0     32:12.0     10:01/M
      33    Jennifer Ouellette                North Grosvenordale   358   39      263        32:20.0     32:22.0     10:25/M
      34    Anna Kern                         Westerly  RI          249   31      272        32:02.0     32:33.0     10:20/M
      35    Lisa Decarlo                      Norwich  CT           580   36      274        31:46.0     32:34.0     10:15/M
      36    Christine Goshom                  Niantic  CT           571   39      282        32:19.0     32:41.0     10:25/M
      37    Stacy Luca                        Durham  CT            289   36      288        32:29.0     32:51.0     10:28/M
      38    Jessica Misiaszek                 Groton  CT            328   35      295        32:34.0     33:07.0     10:30/M
      39    Rebecca Jeffery                   East Lyme  CT         225   37      296        32:34.0     33:08.0     10:30/M
      40    Dinora Lopez                      Glastonbury  CT       286   35      305        32:55.0     33:33.0     10:37/M
      41    Laura Fontaine                    Oakdale  CT           151   35      316        33:52.0     33:57.0     10:55/M
      42    Lauren Spaniel                    Uncasville  CT        441   35      317        33:27.0     34:04.0     10:47/M
      43    Margaret Schmidt                  East Lyme  CT         416   38      318        33:27.0     34:04.0     10:47/M
      44    Emily Stallings                   Oakdale  CT           444   37      319        33:29.0     34:06.0     10:48/M
      45    Stephanie Calouro                 Voluntown  CT         660   31      321        33:06.0     34:09.0     10:40/M
      46    Manali Kadam                      Niantic  CT           235   32      328        33:59.0     34:28.0     10:57/M
      47    Rachael McGann                    Niantic  CT           314   38      331        34:16.0     34:41.0     11:03/M
      48    Kim Tobey                         Sandy Hook  CT        602   30      352        35:23.0     35:45.0     11:25/M
      49    Megan Tuite                       West Haven  CT        476   31      362        36:05.0     36:37.0     11:38/M
      50    Lauren Mollengarden               Orange  CT            330   34      363        35:44.0     36:37.0     11:31/M
      51    Ashley Albinght                   Salem  CT             638   31      374        36:52.0     37:19.0     11:53/M
      52    Sarah Callahan                    Niantic  CT            56   36      400        38:35.0     39:07.0     12:26/M
      53    Christine Terracciano             Waterford  CT         463   39      402        38:56.0     39:08.0     12:33/M
      54    Judy Gamboa                       Los Angeles  CA       160   30      405        38:30.0     39:20.0     12:25/M
      55    Rebekah Tregger                   Northborough  MA      471   37      407        38:43.0     39:34.0     12:29/M
      56    Jessica Greene                    Ledyard  CT           173   34      416        39:20.0     39:53.0     12:41/M
      57    Kelly Brasile                     Berlin  CT             42   37      420        39:15.0     40:13.0     12:39/M
      58    Kimberly Delbiondo                Berlin  CT            106   33      422        39:56.0     40:31.0     12:53/M
      59    Jamie Buske                       Niantic  CT            50   38      442        41:21.0     41:59.0     13:20/M
      60    Jordan Ecker                      Gales Ferry  CT       127   34      451        42:53.0     43:47.0     13:50/M
      61    Natalie Barron                    Niantic  CT            13   36      456        43:31.0     44:32.0     14:02/M
      62    Morgan Bailey                     Ledyard  CT             7   33      457        45:31.0     45:31.0     14:41/M
      63    Kelli Nielsen                     Westfield  MA         343   37      467        45:51.0     46:31.0     14:47/M
      64    Amanda Carchidi                   Coventry  CT           59   32      488        47:45.0     48:33.0     15:24/M
      65    Debra Abbey                       Uncasville  CT          1   36      489        47:44.0     48:39.0     15:24/M
      66    Wendy Taylor                      San Antonio  TX       457   39      492        47:40.0     48:48.0     15:22/M
      67    Danielle Siedsma                  Newington  CT         426   33      495        48:55.0     49:48.0     15:46/M
      68    Heather Campbell                  Hebron  CT            619   31      505        49:36.0     50:28.0     16:00/M
      69    Teresa Barnhouser                 Uncasville  CT         11   31      512        49:48.0     50:42.0     16:04/M
      70    Jennifer Delbiondo                Old Lyme  CT          105   39      519        51:37.0     52:12.0     16:39/M
      71    Mary Wheeler                      Niantic  CT           492   33      529        53:55.0     53:55.0     17:23/M
      72    Kerin Smith                       Norwich  CT           646   32      536        54:44.0     55:36.0     17:39/M
      73    Shelly Davis                      Burlington  CT         98   39      556        57:45.0     58:35.0     18:37/M
      74    Aileen Foley                      Waterford  CT         585   33      566        59:20.0   1:00:04.0     19:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brendan Tierney                   Niantic  CT           465   35        4        19:40.0     19:40.0      6:20/M
       2    Nathaniel Pelletier               Summerville  SC       372   33        5        19:54.0     19:54.0      6:25/M
       3    Eric Garofano                     Mystic  CT            162   33        9        20:05.0     20:07.0      6:28/M
       4    Nat Johnson                       East Lyme  CT         230   38       17        21:23.0     21:26.0      6:54/M
       5    Don Briere                        East Hampton  CT      569   34       20        21:34.0     21:37.0      6:57/M
       6    Dave Schermerhorn                 Niantic  CT           414   33       29        22:03.0     22:30.0      7:06/M
       7    Patrick Sullivan                  Gales Ferry  CT       449   36       32        22:31.0     22:39.0      7:15/M
       8    Gus Marks-Hamilton                Niantic  CT           300   38       33        22:36.0     22:41.0      7:17/M
       9    Kevin Markley                     Preston  CT           299   37       35        22:54.0     22:56.0      7:23/M
      10    Jason Leclerc                     Madison  CT           274   34       41        23:20.0     23:20.0      7:31/M
      11    David Schultz                     East Lyme  CT         418   37       43        23:30.0     23:31.0      7:35/M
      12    Rick Holtmeyer                    Groton  CT            209   38       51        23:14.0     23:48.0      7:29/M
      13    Alan Estrada                      Norwich  CT           137   37       83        25:30.0     25:40.0      8:13/M
      14    Nicholas Dasilva                  Salem  CT              97   30       87        25:24.0     25:53.0      8:11/M
      15    Wayne Ryan                        Preston  CT           408   33      104        26:31.0     26:42.0      8:33/M
      16    Ian Williams                      Waterford             499   31      108        26:11.0     26:57.0      8:26/M
      17    Ben W                             Hannibal  MO          656   38      110        26:45.0     26:58.0      8:37/M
      18    Michael Bogdan                    Niantic  CT            32   30      148        28:25.0     28:28.0      9:10/M
      19    Todd Eron                         Fall River  MA        574   37      152        28:13.0     28:36.0      9:06/M
      20    Justin Scace                      East Lyme  CT         644   35      154        28:31.0     28:39.0      9:12/M
      21    Jason Hildreth                    East Lyme  CT         199   35      165        28:48.0     29:17.0      9:17/M
      22    Daniel Collins                    East Lyme  CT          80   32      178        29:09.0     29:33.0      9:24/M
      23    Miles Garrett                     East Lyme  CT         163   37      201        29:58.0     30:11.0      9:40/M
      24    Ethan Bean                        Jewett City  CT        21   32      215        30:20.0     30:33.0      9:47/M
      25    Thomas McKenna                    Ellington  CT         316   35      249        31:09.0     31:43.0     10:03/M
      26    Evan Gilligan                     East Greenbush  NY    166   38      250        31:03.0     31:47.0     10:01/M
      27    John Carta                        Waterford  CT         527   30      253        31:52.0     31:55.0     10:16/M
      28    Stan Wheeler                      Niantic  CT           493   38      259        32:07.0     32:14.0     10:21/M
      29    Bion Williamson                   Stafford Springs  C   500   36      264        32:20.0     32:22.0     10:25/M
      30    Ramin Donyavi                     East Lyme  CT         115   30      273        32:02.0     32:33.0     10:20/M
      31    Alex John                         Norwich  CT           659   33      322        33:07.0     34:10.0     10:41/M
      32    Brett Slagle                      East Lyme  CT         431   30      371        36:04.0     37:04.0     11:38/M
      33    Jason Spangler                    Waterford  CT         440   33      392        37:59.0     38:41.0     12:15/M
      34    Lenny Carto                       Old Lyme  CT          654   34      406        38:51.0     39:24.0     12:32/M
      35    Eric Belisle                      Niantic  CT            25   30      485        47:18.0     47:58.0     15:15/M
      36    Mike Zummo                        East Lyme  CT         513   35      499        48:48.0     49:53.0     15:44/M
      37    Nicholas Campbell                 Hebron  CT             58   32      504        49:37.0     50:26.0     16:00/M
      38    Kevin Kriegbaum                   Niantic  CT           259   39      518        50:53.0     51:39.0     16:25/M
      39    Richard Lafredo                   Waterford  CT         265   32      522        51:16.0     52:22.0     16:32/M
      40    Anthony Smith                     Ledyard  CT           645   36      535        54:43.0     55:34.0     17:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Maurizio Mazzi                    Niantic  CT           537   48       26        22:21.0     22:21.0      7:12/M
       2    Agata Pawlowski                   Glastonbury  CT       369   49       39        23:00.0     23:03.0      7:25/M
       3    Jodie Larosa                      Colchester  CT        271   45       70        24:47.0     25:03.0      7:59/M
       4    Ikakra Kochansk Vendola           Norwich  CT           554   42       80        25:24.0     25:36.0      8:11/M
       5    Sarah Beth Stonoha                Lebanon  CT           446   40      105        26:24.0     26:43.0      8:31/M
       6    Megan Homes                       Middletown  CT        212   40      114        26:57.0     27:03.0      8:41/M
       7    Stephanie Croughwell              Jewett City  CT        92   43      137        27:41.0     28:05.0      8:55/M
       8    Heather Treptow                   East Lyme  CT         472   42      140        28:01.0     28:08.0      9:02/M
       9    Charlene Collins                  Salem  CT             590   42      159        28:47.0     29:01.0      9:17/M
      10    Jackie Reynolds                   Lebanon  CT           393   49      166        29:07.0     29:19.0      9:23/M
      11    Amy Schauster                     Narragansett  Ri  R   412   44      181        29:34.0     29:43.0      9:32/M
      12    Christina Fontaine                Salem  CT             150   44      184        29:34.0     29:44.0      9:32/M
      13    Carrie McCusker                   East Lyme  CT         313   48      190        29:21.0     29:49.0      9:28/M
      14    Jennifer Renk                     Portland  CT          392   43      206        29:58.0     30:15.0      9:40/M
      15    Ann Alevras                       Salem  CT               2   43      218        30:21.0     30:35.0      9:47/M
      16    Dana Foltz                        Groton  CT            149   45      221        30:22.0     30:37.0      9:47/M
      17    Heidi Grant                       Niantic  CT           531   49      235        30:35.0     31:06.0      9:52/M
      18    Michele Pondi Salik               Stratford  CT         639   49      243        31:05.0     31:31.0     10:01/M
      19    Allison Delaney                   Zip Not Provided  R   103   41      248        31:20.0     31:40.0     10:06/M
      20    Kimberly Field                    Plainfield  CT        140   41      265        31:50.0     32:23.0     10:16/M
      21    Amy Richter                       Salem  CT             400   43      277        32:10.0     32:35.0     10:22/M
      22    Shelby Carlson                    East Lyme  CT         611   40      278        31:50.0     32:38.0     10:16/M
      23    Kimberly Lynn                     Gales Ferry  CT       292   40      287        32:33.0     32:48.0     10:30/M
      24    Triffany Thibodeau                Colchester  CT        598   42      299        33:00.0     33:18.0     10:38/M
      25    Emily Thomson                     Waterford  CT         635   42      300        33:11.0     33:21.0     10:42/M
      26    Heather Gressly                   Uncasville  CT        175   43      302        33:23.0     33:29.0     10:46/M
      27    Kristen Custodia                  East Lyme  CT         614   41      307        33:14.0     33:37.0     10:43/M
      28    Hether Speight                    Jewett City  CT       442   40      311        33:17.0     33:51.0     10:44/M
      29    Michelle Knight                   Norwich  CT           255   43      312        33:17.0     33:52.0     10:44/M
      30    Antina Falk                       East Lyme  CT         138   40      332        34:16.0     34:42.0     11:03/M
      31    Suzanne Podurgiel                 Groton  CT            378   49      335        34:48.0     34:54.0     11:13/M
      32    Dianne Correia                    Gales Ferry  CT        85   49      337        34:31.0     34:56.0     11:08/M
      33    Nancy Nelligan                    Bristol  CT           339   46      342        34:26.0     35:02.0     11:06/M
      34    Bernadette Derring                Colchester  CT        109   42      355        35:56.0     36:00.0     11:35/M
      35    Heather Nenna                     Uncasville  CT        544   44      359        36:09.0     36:19.0     11:39/M
      36    Tabatha Maiorano                  Salem  CT             297   42      360        36:09.0     36:30.0     11:39/M
      37    Stephanie Damiani                 North Haven  CT        96   42      367        36:03.0     36:47.0     11:37/M
      38    Melissa Punzalen                  Niantic  CT           600   44      376        37:04.0     37:25.0     11:57/M
      39    Kristine Mingo                    East Lyme  CT         326   46      377        36:40.0     37:27.0     11:49/M
      40    Dana Carr                         Niantic  CT           516   48      378        37:06.0     37:37.0     11:58/M
      41    April Phillips                    Groton  CT            376   47      383        37:27.0     37:53.0     12:05/M
      42    Leeanne Engels                    Avon  CT              129   48      387        37:50.0     38:04.0     12:12/M
      43    Kerry Kempke                      Quaker Hill  CT       240   44      393        38:41.0     38:41.0     12:28/M
      44    Tina Rupp                         Old Saybrook  CT      566   45      397        38:15.0     38:47.0     12:20/M
      45    Tara Borden                       New London  CT         35   43      411        38:57.0     39:41.0     12:34/M
      46    Dawne Termini                     Columbia  CT          648   49      413        39:14.0     39:41.0     12:39/M
      47    Julie Eastin                      Mystic  CT            126   48      419        39:31.0     40:13.0     12:45/M
      48    Danielle Holsapple                Niantic  CT           205   40      433        40:39.0     41:18.0     13:06/M
      49    Margaret Snow                     Plainfield  CT        433   48      471        45:55.0     46:47.0     14:48/M
      50    Jill Mazzalupo                    Old Lyme  CT          309   45      484        47:03.0     47:54.0     15:10/M
      51    Sonja Mazzulli                    East Lyme  CT         588   44      494        48:41.0     49:30.0     15:42/M
      52    Lindsay Kostruba                  Simsbury  CT          258   40      496        48:57.0     49:49.0     15:47/M
      53    Nicole Tomarchio                  Newington  CT         467   40      498        48:58.0     49:50.0     15:47/M
      54    Monique Hewling                   Jefferson City  TN    196   49      527        52:40.0     53:19.0     16:59/M
      55    Mary Kenyon                       Niantic  CT           248   43      548        55:22.0     56:19.0     17:51/M
      56    Shirley Forer                     Old Lyme  CT          154   49      553        58:09.0     58:20.0     18:45/M
      57    Lisa Aschenbrenner                East Lyme  CT           4   48      574      1:00:32.0   1:01:42.0     19:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Provencher                    East Lyme  CT         606   49       10        20:18.0     20:18.0      6:33/M
       2    Tom Palazza                       Waterford  CT         657   43       16        21:06.0     21:08.0      6:48/M
       3    Jeffrey Knapp                     Niantic  CT           632   41       23        21:53.0     21:56.0      7:03/M
       4    Marc Mazzalupo                    Old Lyme  CT          308   44       30        22:29.0     22:33.0      7:15/M
       5    Jeff Holsapple                    Niantic  CT           206   45       38        22:55.0     23:01.0      7:23/M
       6    Eric Christenson                  Niantic  CT           526   44       48        23:40.0     23:44.0      7:38/M
       7    Nate Dougall                      Easton  CT            528   47       63        24:34.0     24:45.0      7:55/M
       8    Matthew Sturdevant                Simsbury  CT          447   44       69        24:58.0     24:58.0      8:03/M
       9    Bob Kerwin                        Uncasville  CT        542   44       72        25:06.0     25:06.0      8:05/M
      10    Cliff Dimon                       East Greenwich  RI    110   49       75        25:01.0     25:18.0      8:04/M
      11    Timothy Thomson                   Waterford  CT         464   42       79        25:24.0     25:33.0      8:11/M
      12    Chris Connor                      Niantic  CT           604   40       93        25:37.0     26:11.0      8:15/M
      13    Paul Petsching                    Warwick  RI           374   49       97        26:06.0     26:27.0      8:25/M
      14    Max Meriss                        East Lyme  CT         322   45       98        26:24.0     26:30.0      8:31/M
      15    Timothy Johnson                   Niantic  CT           636   40      126        27:13.0     27:35.0      8:46/M
      16    Jeff Catalano                     Niantic  CT           572   42      147        27:58.0     28:26.0      9:01/M
      17    Stephen Croxford                  East Lyme  CT         582   47      169        29:04.0     29:20.0      9:22/M
      18    Cason Ramos                       East Lyme  CT         610   46      173        28:52.0     29:25.0      9:18/M
      19    Douglas Petrillo                  Niantic  CT           556   41      196        29:39.0     30:01.0      9:34/M
      20    Mark Keating                      Niantic  CT           238   47      209        30:14.0     30:18.0      9:45/M
      21    Brad Neff                         Waterford  CT         594   40      354        35:36.0     35:58.0     11:29/M
      22    Gary Laliberte                    East Haddam  CT       266   47      370        36:40.0     37:02.0     11:49/M
      23    Erin Christinana                  Newington  CT         647   49      380        37:16.0     37:44.0     12:01/M
      24    Kahlub Kenyon                     Niantic  CT           247   45      399        38:48.0     38:48.0     12:31/M
      25    Bobby Kempke                      Quaker Hill  CT       243   49      424        40:13.0     40:38.0     12:58/M
      26    Andrew Tomarchio                  Niantic  CT           468   42      427        40:39.0     40:55.0     13:06/M
      27    Sean Masset                       Groton  CT            304   45      491        48:48.0     48:48.0     15:44/M
      28    Chris Mazzulli                    East Lyme  CT         587   45      493        48:40.0     49:30.0     15:42/M
      29    Jason Lovallo                     North Haven  CT       288   44      523        52:39.0     52:39.0     16:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Provencher                    East Lyme  CT         605   50       54        23:58.0     24:00.0      7:44/M
       2    Margaret Haire                    Waterford  CT         185   58       76        25:18.0     25:28.0      8:09/M
       3    Aleasha Coburn                    Waterford  CT          75   50       84        25:36.0     25:42.0      8:15/M
       4    Mary Liz Williams                 West Hartford  CT     653   57       85        25:37.0     25:44.0      8:15/M
       5    Karen Guarnaccia                  Old Saybrook  CT      178   56      115        26:48.0     27:07.0      8:38/M
       6    Simone Gladstone                  Waterford  CT         167   53      136        27:55.0     28:02.0      9:00/M
       7    Debra Ronpt                       North Franklin  CT    597   50      149        28:26.0     28:30.0      9:10/M
       8    Linda Henderson                   South Windsor  CT     195   58      187        29:38.0     29:46.0      9:33/M
       9    Gloria Dimon                      Old Lyme  CT          111   54      188        29:31.0     29:47.0      9:31/M
      10    Leslie O§connor                   Old Lyme  CT          349   58      198        29:46.0     30:04.0      9:36/M
      11    Kelsey Champion                   Old Lyme  CT          634   53      211        29:51.0     30:21.0      9:37/M
      12    Cindy Lignar                      Chester  CT           282   56      212        30:13.0     30:32.0      9:45/M
      13    Laura Bouchard                    Mystic  CT             40   56      217        30:06.0     30:34.0      9:42/M
      14    Brenda Moulton                    Coventry  CT          336   50      227        30:43.0     30:54.0      9:54/M
      15    Karen Senn                        Essex  CT             423   54      229        30:51.0     30:59.0      9:57/M
      16    Sylvia Lynch                      Colchester  CT        291   50      233        30:42.0     31:02.0      9:54/M
      17    Lisa Fortier                      Niantic  CT           633   57      251        31:30.0     31:49.0     10:09/M
      18    Michelle Kindel-Laliberte         East Haddam  CT       253   52      260        31:54.0     32:17.0     10:17/M
      19    Beth Lyon                         Groton  CT            293   56      261        31:56.0     32:20.0     10:18/M
      20    Heather Roberts                   Niantic  CT           404   51      280        32:29.0     32:39.0     10:28/M
      21    Lynn Delillo                      Niantic  CT           107   54      281        32:04.0     32:39.0     10:20/M
      22    Lisa Chrzanowski                  Haddam  CT             71   51      289        32:22.0     32:52.0     10:26/M
      23    Michelle Caso                     Hamden  CT             63   52      308        32:53.0     33:37.0     10:36/M
      24    Diane Meredith                    Haddam  CT            318   54      309        33:11.0     33:40.0     10:42/M
      25    Britt Nystrom                     Ivoryton  CT          348   57      313        33:33.0     33:52.0     10:49/M
      26    Jessica Obrien                    Doylestown  PA        351   55      314        33:29.0     33:52.0     10:48/M
      27    Jennifer Martley                  Mystic  CT            302   52      320        33:48.0     34:08.0     10:54/M
      28    Patricia Carlin                   Niantic  CT            61   52      329        33:55.0     34:31.0     10:56/M
      29    Bridget Quinn-Carey               Essex  CT             389   50      340        33:59.0     34:58.0     10:57/M
      30    Raeleen Stpierra                  Mystic  CT            649   50      345        34:55.0     35:13.0     11:15/M
      31    Susan Cunningham                  Waterford  CT         534   54      347        34:38.0     35:16.0     11:10/M
      32    Rose Kimlingen                    Canterbury  CT        252   53      349        34:43.0     35:30.0     11:12/M
      33    Gail Souza                        Berlin  CT            438   53      350        34:38.0     35:36.0     11:10/M
      34    Esther Castario                   Niantic  CT           607   50      369        36:38.0     36:59.0     11:49/M
      35    Dawn Martin                       Groton  CT            301   57      373        37:08.0     37:14.0     11:58/M
      36    Lisa Yuhas                        Niantic  CT           508   51      385        37:32.0     37:59.0     12:06/M
      37    Pam Fishe                         Oakdale  CT           549   56      388        37:42.0     38:05.0     12:09/M
      38    Lynne Davis                       Westfield  MA          99   59      395        38:09.0     38:47.0     12:18/M
      39    Wendy Siracusa                    Vernon  CT            429   52      398        38:39.0     38:48.0     12:28/M
      40    Dana Tellier                      Niantic  CT           460   58      408        38:55.0     39:39.0     12:33/M
      41    Donna Warren                      Naugatuck  CT         489   50      409        39:08.0     39:39.0     12:37/M
      42    Wilma Jones                       Niantic  CT           596   57      410        38:53.0     39:40.0     12:32/M
      43    Brenda Button                     Canterbury  CT         51   53      412        38:56.0     39:41.0     12:33/M
      44    Mary Whitney                      West Hartford  CT     496   57      414        39:11.0     39:49.0     12:38/M
      45    Charlene Malbaurn                 Gales Ferry  CT       623   57      418        39:21.0     40:08.0     12:41/M
      46    Jana Ugolik                       Hamden  CT            478   52      421        39:45.0     40:29.0     12:49/M
      47    Kelly Harper                      Waterford  CT         190   51      425        39:56.0     40:49.0     12:53/M
      48    Heather Chinigo                   Preston  CT            66   53      426        39:56.0     40:49.0     12:53/M
      49    Eileen Hebert                     Berlin  CT            194   54      428        40:01.0     40:59.0     12:54/M
      50    Elizabeth Kimble                  East Lyme  CT         251   56      436        41:30.0     41:30.0     13:23/M
      51    Debbie Harmon                     East Lyme  CT         189   55      439        41:34.0     41:55.0     13:24/M
      52    Sally Likar                       Salem  CT             284   54      440        41:16.0     41:57.0     13:18/M
      53    Cynthia Kania                     Meriden  CT           236   56      444        41:34.0     42:24.0     13:24/M
      54    Lori Miller                       Groton  CT            325   53      458        45:32.0     45:32.0     14:41/M
      55    Robin MacIag                      Meriden  CT           599   58      460        45:03.0     45:52.0     14:32/M
      56    Lisa Enright                      East Lyme  CT         135   54      463        45:41.0     45:54.0     14:44/M
      57    Nancy Zdanis                      Westfield  MA         510   55      464        45:30.0     46:08.0     14:40/M
      58    Alison Woods                      East Lyme  CT         505   55      466        45:53.0     46:30.0     14:48/M
      59    Nora Jones                        Willington  CT        627   55      470        45:56.0     46:45.0     14:49/M
      60    Kathryn Padegenis                 Waterford  Ct         360   50      474        46:21.0     47:04.0     14:57/M
      61    Jean Haraha                       Niantic  CT           529   59      478        46:39.0     47:37.0     15:03/M
      62    Kathie Cassidy                    Waterford  Ct          64   50      480        47:09.0     47:41.0     15:12/M
      63    Roberta Duhamel                   Foster  RI            122   53      481        47:01.0     47:41.0     15:10/M
      64    Michele Carignan                  Hamden  CT             60   52      482        47:03.0     47:48.0     15:10/M
      65    Maureen Polakowski                Danville  PA          381   50      483        46:57.0     47:52.0     15:08/M
      66    Terri Taylor                      East Lyme  CT         456   55      490        47:40.0     48:47.0     15:22/M
      67    Katrina Clement                   Niantic  CT            73   53      501        49:30.0     50:01.0     15:58/M
      68    Julie Putnam                      Niantic  CT           386   51      503        49:23.0     50:25.0     15:55/M
      69    Anne Ricatta                      Baltic  CT            395   53      506        49:28.0     50:29.0     15:57/M
      70    Maria Miranda                     Norwich  CT           327   54      511        50:00.0     50:41.0     16:07/M
      71    Tammy Eldridge                    North Windham  CT     128   55      515        50:26.0     51:18.0     16:16/M
      72    Patricia MacDonald                Niantic  CT           294   57      516        51:03.0     51:29.0     16:28/M
      73    Regina Nardone                    Niantic  CT           518   54      531        53:50.0     54:55.0     17:22/M
      74    Melinda Welch                     East Lyme  CT         490   53      538        54:39.0     55:39.0     17:37/M
      75    Dorothy Reen                      Niantic  CT           613   58      541        55:21.0     56:09.0     17:51/M
      76    Bonnie Speziali                   East Lyme  CT         584   52      542        55:21.0     56:09.0     17:51/M
      77    Giovanna Cestoni                  Niantic  CT           583   53      543        56:11.0     56:11.0     18:07/M
      78    Kristina Dorsey                   East Lyme  CT         116   55      546        55:17.0     56:16.0     17:50/M
      79    Regina Greaney                    Groton  CT            172   56      551        56:27.0     57:14.0     18:12/M
      80    Annette Silvia                    East Lyme  CT         427   55      552        56:48.0     57:57.0     18:19/M
      81    Beth Wilcox                       Mansfield Center  C   498   59      555        57:45.0     58:35.0     18:37/M
      82    Susan Caldarone                   Chepachet  RI          52   56      559        58:10.0     58:52.0     18:45/M
      83    Sharon Belisle                    Wyoming  RI            24   59      562        58:15.0     58:56.0     18:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Coburn                      Waterford  CT          76   50       21        21:36.0     21:40.0      6:58/M
       2    Brendan Toth                      Groton  CT            621   59       44        23:09.0     23:36.0      7:28/M
       3    Ned O'Brien                       Doylestown  PA        352   56       50        23:48.0     23:48.0      7:40/M
       4    Ken Lignar                        Chester  CT           281   57       56        24:00.0     24:21.0      7:44/M
       5    Jere Meredith                     Haddam  CT            320   54       59        24:35.0     24:35.0      7:55/M
       6    Robert Fitzgerald                 Ivoryton  CT          146   59       67        24:35.0     24:54.0      7:55/M
       7    Christopher Larosa                Colchester  CT        270   52       71        24:47.0     25:05.0      7:59/M
       8    Lawrence Agbayani                 Niantic  CT           575   52       73        25:10.0     25:15.0      8:07/M
       9    Timothy Tompkins                  Niantic  CT           470   58       74        25:08.0     25:16.0      8:06/M
      10    Larry Updyke                      East Lyme  CT         480   57       78        25:17.0     25:30.0      8:09/M
      11    Ken Roberts                       Niantic  CT           405   51       90        25:48.0     25:55.0      8:19/M
      12    Albert Phillips                   Groton  CT            375   58       91        25:58.0     26:04.0      8:22/M
      13    Jim Criscuolo                     Haddam  CT             90   51       99        26:20.0     26:32.0      8:29/M
      14    Scott Engels                      Avon  CT              131   50      100        26:19.0     26:33.0      8:29/M
      15    James Wadlow                      East Lyme  CT         486   56      125        27:28.0     27:28.0      8:51/M
      16    James Paggioli                    Niantic  CT           362   56      129        27:34.0     27:46.0      8:53/M
      17    Stan Chrzanowski                  Haddam  CT             70   52      145        28:01.0     28:14.0      9:02/M
      18    Ray Deccy                         Burlington  CT        101   58      155        28:34.0     28:41.0      9:13/M
      19    Matthew Prelli                    Torrington  CT        383   52      157        28:38.0     28:57.0      9:14/M
      20    Don Dercangelo                    Rome  NY              589   54      164        29:04.0     29:13.0      9:22/M
      21    Mark A Reynolds                   East Lyme  CT         394   50      167        29:07.0     29:19.0      9:23/M
      22    Jeff Lariviere                    Westfield  MA         269   52      175        28:50.0     29:28.0      9:18/M
      23    Michael Migatz                    Old Lyme  CT          324   54      182        29:39.0     29:43.0      9:34/M
      24    Toby Cormier                      Niantic  CT           536   59      207        29:38.0     30:16.0      9:33/M
      25    Ken McNulty                       Swansea  MA           317   58      231        30:32.0     31:01.0      9:51/M
      26    Todd Nuhn                         Killingworth  CT      347   51      269        32:01.0     32:30.0     10:19/M
      27    John Donnellly                    Niantic  CT           655   54      271        32:19.0     32:33.0     10:25/M
      28    Eric Kruger                       Mansfield Center  C   261   53      298        32:51.0     33:14.0     10:35/M
      29    Garth Anderson                    Waterford  CT         545   53      330        33:47.0     34:39.0     10:54/M
      30    Russell Correia                   Gales Ferry  CT        84   52      336        34:31.0     34:56.0     11:08/M
      31    Patrick Nelligan                  East Lyme  CT         340   54      341        34:26.0     35:02.0     11:06/M
      32    Thomas Rausch                     Branford  CT          390   55      346        34:40.0     35:15.0     11:11/M
      33    Peter Clement                     Niantic  CT            72   54      348        34:49.0     35:19.0     11:14/M
      34    Terence Donovan                   Niantic  CT           114   51      356        35:43.0     36:02.0     11:31/M
      35    Mark Dignoti                      Niantic  CT           532   52      386        37:33.0     37:59.0     12:06/M
      36    Michael Likar                     Salem  CT             283   56      441        41:16.0     41:57.0     13:18/M
      37    Ray Deccy                         Burlington  CT        100   58      448        42:19.0     42:46.0     13:39/M
      38    John Tryon                        Ledyard  CT           475   59      452        43:39.0     43:50.0     14:05/M
      39    Brian Enright                     East Lyme  CT         134   58      461        45:40.0     45:54.0     14:44/M
      40    Mark Woods                        East Lyme  CT         506   57      465        45:52.0     46:30.0     14:48/M
      41    Tony Joyce                        Groton  CT            234   57      508        49:36.0     50:37.0     16:00/M
      42    Edward Forer                      Old Lyme  CT          155   55      554        58:09.0     58:21.0     18:45/M
      43    John Caldarone                    Chepachet  RI          53   55      561        58:14.0     58:56.0     18:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pauline Sedgeman                  Coventry  RI          420   61      121        27:12.0     27:20.0      8:46/M
       2    Nancy Crocker                     Waterford  CT          91   68      122        27:16.0     27:25.0      8:47/M
       3    Deborah Brunetti                  East Lyme  CT          45   60      170        29:05.0     29:20.0      9:23/M
       4    Brenda Whitman                    New London  CT        494   61      191        29:45.0     29:50.0      9:35/M
       5    Louise O'Boyle                    Stonington  CT        350   67      192        29:47.0     29:51.0      9:36/M
       6    Mary Eileen Casey                                       552   62      234        31:00.0     31:02.0     10:00/M
       7    Jermain Johnson                   Old Lyme  CT          228   60      266        31:52.0     32:24.0     10:16/M
       8    Pat Tencza                        Middletown  CT        461   66      283        32:30.0     32:41.0     10:29/M
       9    Kathleen Mason                    Salem  CT             303   67      325        33:56.0     34:14.0     10:56/M
      10    Cathie Mollengarden               Orange  CT            331   65      358        35:18.0     36:11.0     11:23/M
      11    Karen Brown                       Gales Ferry  CT        44   62      361        36:14.0     36:30.0     11:41/M
      12    Alyse Scheeler                    Niantic  CT           525   65      375        36:51.0     37:23.0     11:53/M
      13    Teresa Hamilton                   Waterford  CT         187   60      390        37:44.0     38:06.0     12:10/M
      14    Mary Roy                          Stonington  CT        407   69      391        38:28.0     38:33.0     12:24/M
      15    Laura Bastien                     Waterford  Ct          17   61      417        39:03.0     39:59.0     12:35/M
      16    Kathleen Buckley                  Hanson  MA             47   60      423        39:54.0     40:38.0     12:52/M
      17    Mary Beth Gonski                  East Lyme  CT         169   60      431        40:18.0     41:02.0     13:00/M
      18    Joanne Matson                     Niantic  CT           306   61      435        41:29.0     41:29.0     13:23/M
      19    Paqui Hothl                       Mystic  CT            625   63      443        41:33.0     42:10.0     13:24/M
      20    Valerie Klein                     Niantic  CT           254   61      445        42:00.0     42:26.0     13:33/M
      21    Marcia Hickey                     Windsor Locks  CT     198   66      454        44:09.0     44:13.0     14:14/M
      22    Edwina Callaghan                  Salem  CT              54   69      468        46:12.0     46:37.0     14:54/M
      23    Debra Lehman                      Norwich  CT           555   64      469        45:45.0     46:39.0     14:45/M
      24    Jane Guzauskas                    Anchorage  AK         567   62      472        46:19.0     46:54.0     14:56/M
      25    Paula Siedsma                     Newington  CT         425   60      497        48:56.0     49:49.0     15:47/M
      26    Linda Kosta                       Mystic  CT            257   61      507        49:35.0     50:37.0     15:59/M
      27    Debra Bennett                     Niantic  CT            26   60      509        49:42.0     50:40.0     16:02/M
      28    Colleen Petersen                  Groton  CT            373   60      514        50:24.0     51:10.0     16:15/M
      29    Andrea Kriegbaum                  Niantic  CT           260   69      517        50:54.0     51:39.0     16:25/M
      30    Lori Merlo                        Gales Ferry  CT       323   61      524        52:13.0     52:59.0     16:50/M
      31    Karen Vann                        Coventry  CT          483   62      525        52:13.0     52:59.0     16:50/M
      32    Mary Pinkham                      Waterford  CT         377   60      526        52:14.0     52:59.0     16:51/M
      33    Louise Hutchinson                 Plantsville  CT       218   64      533        54:22.0     55:11.0     17:32/M
      34    Kathleen Wall                     Southington  CT       488   62      534        54:23.0     55:12.0     17:32/M
      35    Tatiana Patten                    Niantic  CT           366   60      537        54:41.0     55:38.0     17:38/M
      36    Barbara Hack                      Old Lyme  CT          183   63      544        55:17.0     56:16.0     17:50/M
      37    Diane Dodge                       Branford  CT          112   65      547        55:18.0     56:16.0     17:50/M
      38    Nancy Motola                      Waterford  CT         335   67      549        55:59.0     56:54.0     18:03/M
      39    Marylyn Booth                     Niantic  CT            34   68      557        58:25.0     58:41.0     18:50/M
      40    Pam McChesney                     Old Saybrook  CT      311   67      563        58:04.0     58:57.0     18:44/M
      41    Georgene Foley Didato             Waterford  CT         586   60      565        59:13.0     59:57.0     19:06/M
      42    Donna Ennis                       Manchester  CT        133   62      572      1:00:56.0   1:01:26.0     19:39/M
      43    Mary Lou Hill                     East Hartford  CT     517   61      573      1:00:56.0   1:01:26.0     19:39/M
      44    Debbie Tedford                    Niantic  CT           458   60      575      1:01:15.0   1:01:54.0     19:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin MacDonald                   Norwich  CT           578   62        7        19:57.0     19:59.0      6:26/M
       2    Michael Brown                     Gales Ferry  CT        43   61       13        20:47.0     20:49.0      6:42/M
       3    Michael Giza                      Colchester  CT        557   61       31        22:35.0     22:36.0      7:17/M
       4    William Finlayson                 Cheshire  CT          141   65       37        22:58.0     22:59.0      7:24/M
       5    Jeffery Scheeler                  Niantic  CT           413   64       62        24:33.0     24:41.0      7:55/M
       6    Tim Haire                         Waterford  CT         184   62       77        25:19.0     25:28.0      8:10/M
       7    Bruce Whitney                     West Hartford  CT     495   60       95        26:11.0     26:18.0      8:26/M
       8    Mark Casati                       Mystic  CT             62   63      120        26:59.0     27:17.0      8:42/M
       9    Michael Banks                     East Lyme  CT           8   67      124        27:03.0     27:26.0      8:43/M
      10    Kevin Murphy                      Pawcatuck  CT         338   66      133        27:21.0     27:52.0      8:49/M
      11    Dave Lynch                        West Hartford  CT     591   65      135        27:56.0     28:02.0      9:00/M
      12    Leonard Vann                      Coventry  CT          482   67      144        28:07.0     28:11.0      9:04/M
      13    John Teeter                       Niantic  CT           459   60      162        29:01.0     29:05.0      9:21/M
      14    Donald Preissler                  East Lyme  CT         382   69      262        31:57.0     32:20.0     10:18/M
      15    Jim Reilly                        East Lyme  CT         547   63      291        32:19.0     32:55.0     10:25/M
      16    Steven Bastien                    Waterford  Ct          16   62      301        32:26.0     33:22.0     10:27/M
      17    Don Welsh                         Quaker Hill  CT       491   64      303        32:43.0     33:30.0     10:33/M
      18    William Bartnicki                 Norwich  CT            15   61      304        33:01.0     33:31.0     10:39/M
      19    Brian Sullivan                    Waterford  CT         637   61      310        32:33.0     33:44.0     10:30/M
      20    Tim Shea                          Niantic  CT           661   60      357        35:46.0     36:05.0     11:32/M
      21    Larry Hayden                      Old Saybrook  CT      192   66      366        35:41.0     36:41.0     11:30/M
      22    William Jamerson                  Old Lyme  CT          222   62      368        36:37.0     36:57.0     11:48/M
      23    John Wohler                       Niantic  CT           503   61      381        37:10.0     37:47.0     11:59/M
      24    Dave Blair                        Waterford  CT         652   62      389        37:56.0     38:06.0     12:14/M
      25    Kevin Callahan                    Niantic  CT            55   69      401        38:36.0     39:07.0     12:27/M
      26    Dan Guzauskas                     Niantic  CT           568   61      473        46:19.0     46:54.0     14:56/M
      27    Jeffery Bennett                   Alexandria  VA         27   65      510        49:43.0     50:41.0     16:02/M
      28    Peter Demarco                     New London  CT        108   68      530        53:59.0     53:59.0     17:25/M
      29    Bob Belisle                       Wyoming  RI            23   64      560        58:02.0     58:53.0     18:43/M
      30    Barry Gorfain                     Niantic  CT           608   68      576      1:01:15.0   1:01:54.0     19:45/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Sheckley                    Niantic  CT           521   71      252        31:41.0     31:50.0     10:13/M
       2    Cathy Bradley                     Orange  CT             41   71      437        41:12.0     41:43.0     13:17/M
       3    Carol Scanton                     East Lyme  CT         622   72      447        42:12.0     42:40.0     13:36/M
       4    Judith Lanza                      Niantic  CT           267   74      449        42:40.0     42:57.0     13:45/M
       5    Judy Gustin                       East Lyme  CT         180   71      450        42:53.0     43:11.0     13:50/M
       6    Barbara Montigny                  Niantic  CT           332   76      500        49:14.0     49:56.0     15:53/M
       7    Ellen Foreman                     Waterford  CT         152   70      539        55:13.0     56:07.0     17:48/M
       8    Ellen Foreman                     Waterford  CT         153   70      540        55:13.0     56:08.0     17:48/M
       9    Marsha Zimmermann                 Mystic  CT            511   75      550        56:27.0     57:14.0     18:12/M
      10    C Webb                            Niantic  CT           514   72      558        58:25.0     58:41.0     18:50/M
      11    Linda Love Reil                   Niantic  CT           391   74      564        58:05.0     58:58.0     18:44/M
      12    Karen Bloustine                   Niantic  CT            30   75      567        59:36.0   1:00:29.0     19:13/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT           432   71       40        23:12.0     23:15.0      7:29/M
       2    Peter Kruse                       Niantic  CT           263   70       94        26:10.0     26:17.0      8:26/M
       3    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT           220   73      117        27:10.0     27:12.0      8:45/M
       4    Peter Madden                      New Haven  CT         295   79      131        27:42.0     27:50.0      8:56/M
       5    John Vernaglia                    Niantic  CT           484   73      150        28:16.0     28:33.0      9:07/M
       6    Barry Sheckley                    Niantic  CT           520   71      210        30:13.0     30:20.0      9:45/M
       7    Edmond Jensen                     Niantic  CT           226   78      216        30:29.0     30:34.0      9:50/M
       8    Timothy M. Norris                 Mystic  CT            344   70      245        30:53.0     31:36.0      9:57/M
       9    Ralph Bates                       Niantic  CT            19   75      255        31:47.0     32:04.0     10:15/M
      10    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT           626   79      404        38:47.0     39:11.0     12:30/M
      11    Charles Fenick                    Niantic  CT           139   77      453        43:06.0     44:12.0     13:54/M
      12    Edward Turbert                    West Hartford  CT     603   76      459        44:47.0     45:37.0     14:26/M
      13    Raymond Padegenis                 Old Lyme  CT          361   78      475        46:21.0     47:04.0     14:57/M
      14    Stan Bloustine                    Niantic  CT            31   76      532        54:04.0     54:58.0     17:26/M