Tour de Noank

5K Road Race

Age Group Results

June 11, 2022


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Using MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nolan Kus                         Jackson  NJ           677   19        1        17:33.0
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carly Zingus                      Mystic  CT            671   19       15        22:13.0
Top

Male 19 and Under

Record: Gage Black - Year: 2012 - Time: 17:25.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan Dunning                      Groton  CT            919   16        2        18:12.0
       2    Kaiden Chandler                   Mystic  CT            532   16        4        19:02.0
       3    Raj Botchiria                     Groton  CT            937   17        9        21:07.0
       4    Skyler Wilson                     Moosup  CT            669   15       11        21:40.0
       5    David Connell                     Groton  CT            924   10       18        23:20.0
       6    Dylan Farr                        Barkhamsted  CT       686   15       25        24:09.0
       7    Keeghan Chandler                  Mystic  CT            531   14       26        24:18.0
       8    Noah Johnson                      Groton  CT            590   17       33        24:50.0
       9    Nathan Johnson                    Groton  CT            589   13       36        25:29.0
      10    Liam Power                        Mystic  CT            630   19       44        26:32.0
      11    Dylan Olivier                     Groton  CT            691   9        49        26:53.0
      12    Oliver Keating                    Norwich  CT           592   11       79        30:01.0
      13    Jack Umphlett                     North Stonington  C   659   11       85        30:59.0
      14    Carson Wilson                                           935   12       86        31:01.0
      15    Michael Wzycki                    Ledyard  CT           653   12      135        37:39.0
      16    Xander Budge                      Barkhamsted  CT       697   16      183        50:25.0
      17    Sam Labrie                        Barkhamsted  CT       694   18      184        50:26.0
Top

Female 19 and Under

Record: Brandy Leclair - Year: 2010 - Time: 19:41.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathryn Barnes                    Mystic  CT            510   18       23        24:00.0
       2    Emily Warn                        Groton  CT            661   12       66        29:00.0
       3    Kaila Lujambio                    Wallingford  CT       928   18       93        31:53.0
       4    Olivia Fountaine                  Jackson  NJ           676   19       95        31:57.0
       5    Olivia Avery                      Jewett City  CT       654   19      116        34:18.0
       6    Lily Johnson                      Groton  CT            936   12      119        34:45.0
       7    Madeline Burdick                  Plymouth  NH          519   12      161        41:18.0
       8    Samantha Burdick                  Plymouth  NH          520   12      162        41:18.0
       9    Emma Sadja                        Groton  CT            921   10      163        41:19.0
      10    Keira Kamta                       Groton  CT            920   09      169        43:10.0
      11    Elin Lita                         Quaker Hill  CT       684   11      170        43:38.0
      12    Carly Budge                       Barkhamsted  CT       698   16      181        49:59.0
      13    Casey Labrie                      Barkhamsted  CT       695   16      182        49:59.0
      14    Gemma Houghton                    Gales Ferry  CT       586   11      193        56:02.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Record: Jeffrey Wadecki - Year: 2012 - Time: 16:59.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Geralson Geralson                 Colchester  CT        572   24        3        18:39.0
       2    Skyler Menair                     Quaker Hill  CT       693   29       17        22:35.0
       3    Antonio Mistron                   Groton  CT            673   28       43        26:31.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

Record: Brandy Leclair - Year: 2021 - Time: 18:35.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alana Olendorf                    Mystic  CT            923   24       20        23:51.0
       2    Anna Roberts                      Groton  CT            638   20       27        24:22.0
       3    Shannon Amarello                  Groton  CT            507   25       39        26:11.0
       4    Mia Dupuis                        Stonington  CT        556   25      125        35:27.0
       5    Zoe Wills                         Groton  CT            666   25      132        37:11.0
       6    Kaleigh Ligus                     Sterling  CT          610   29      136        38:01.0
       7    Lexi Grabon                       Enfield  Ct           577   24      168        42:22.0
       8    Taryn Fuller                      New London  CT        570   26      199        58:44.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Record: Jeffrey Wodecki - Year: 2015 - Time: 17:04.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Maliniak                     Mystic  CT            615   33        5        19:39.0
       2    David Sax                         Essex  CT             933   36        7        20:50.0
       3    Douglas Laird                     Groton  CT            605   37        8        20:57.0
       4    Adam Scirico                      Groton  CT            640   30       10        21:39.0
       5    Bob Chlum                         East Lyme  CT         536   34       12        21:43.0
       6    Daniel Musser                     Groton  CT            688   37       31        24:43.0
       7    Kerry Hood                        Groton  CT            584   38       32        24:46.0
       8    Christopher Wilson                Moosup  CT            668   38       37        25:30.0
       9    Alex Jorgensen                    Groton  CT            692   30       48        26:48.0
      10    Mark Olivier                      Groton  CT            690   37       50        26:54.0
      11    Matthew Cheevers                  Mystic  CT            535   34       60        28:29.0
      12    Wesley Pfiffner                   North Stonington  C   626   38       83        30:29.0
      13    Cassidy Flynn                     Stonington  CT        568   36       92        31:46.0
      14    Fabio Burtone                     Clinton  CT           939   34      105        32:36.0
      15    Michael Strapazzon                Groton  CT            651   39      113        33:39.0
      16    Marshall St Pierre Casati         Groton  CT            930   32      121        35:07.0
      17    Michael Nelson                    Mystic  CT            938   30      138        38:15.0
      18    Andrew Prendergast                Groton  CT            632   37      141        38:47.0
      19    Jonathan Fifer                    Groton  CT            566   34      158        41:17.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

Record: Cassie Rasmussen - Year: 2013 - Time: 20:02.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tatiana Kuzmowycz                 Mystic  CT            602   38       21        23:59.0
       2    Nicole Mustin                     Groton  CT            619   35       40        26:11.0
       3    Sarah Dupuis                      Berlin  CT            554   36       72        29:28.0
       4    Maxine Mawuss                     Groton  CT            682   34       88        31:34.0
       5    Sterna Wilson                     Moosup  CT            667   36       89        31:42.0
       6    Audrey Oneil                      Norwich  CT           624   30       90        31:43.0
       7    Sarah Latham                                            934   36      104        32:36.0
       8    Kathryn Roy                       Hull  MA              639   38      109        32:58.0
       9    Brandy Lenihan                    North Stonington  C   609   39      112        33:26.0
      10    Kacee Paige                       Ledyard  CT           625   32      120        35:02.0
      11    Allissa Leonard                   Groton  CT            916   33      122        35:13.0
      12    Andrea Vandenbroeke               Hull  MA              660   31      130        36:47.0
      13    Lorna Laird                       Groton  CT            606   33      131        36:57.0
      14    Christine Mistron                 Groton  CT            672   30      133        37:30.0
      15    Laura Nelson                      Mystic  CT            620   30      137        38:14.0
      16    Julieanna Elkovich                Groton  CT            558   37      142        38:47.0
      17    Jennifer Wills                    Mystic  CT            665   32      143        39:02.0
      18    Jillian Fifer                     Groton  CT            565   35      157        41:17.0
      19    Jennifer Senack                   Old Saybrook  CT      641   38      174        47:53.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

Record: Stephen Herrera - Year: 2011 - Time: 16:55.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Quinn Handler                     Naugatuck  CT         581   47        6        19:54.0
       2    Wes Jackson                                             685   40       14        21:57.0
       3    Paul Weigle                       Mystic  CT            663   49       16        22:34.0
       4    Brian Fleming                     Groton  CT            567   46       24        24:01.0
       5    Bob Kerwin                        Uncasville  CT        596   47       45        26:40.0
       6    George Roberts                    Groton  CT            637   48       62        28:40.0
       7    Joseph Kennedy                    Mystic  CT            595   40       64        28:57.0
       8    Gabriel Corredor                  Mystic  CT            545   40       65        28:59.0
       9    Scott Jezierny                    North Haven  CT       588   47       69        29:19.0
      10    Rob Alves                         Groton  CT            506   43       71        29:21.0
      11    Steve Missel                      Hanover  CT           926   43       75        29:50.0
      12    Brian Hester                      Barkhamsted  CT       583   47       81        30:02.0
      13    Brian Czak                        Simsbury  CT          525   49      101        32:19.0
      14    Carlos Jativa                     Mystic  CT            918   46      106        32:38.0
      15    Joseph Curioso                    Mystic  CT            549   43      108        32:50.0
      16    Jason Lindsey                     Ledyard  CT           612   49      117        34:26.0
      17    Jp Gouzie                         Groton  CT            562   40      118        34:30.0
      18    Josh Burdick                      Plymouth  NH          523   49      128        36:04.0
      19    Edward Connors                    Barkhamsted  CT       543   47      139        38:31.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

Record: Martha Merz - Year: 2012 - Time: 21:04.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aleisha Bozin                     Mystic  CT            515   41       28        24:24.0
       2    Jennifer Prelli-Hester            Barkhamsted  CT       631   48       35        25:21.0
       3    Berthe Lita                       Quaker Hill  CT       683   40       42        26:28.0
       4    Jyl Warn                          Groton  CT            662   43       52        27:13.0
       5    Christine Johnson                 Groton  CT            591   46       53        27:15.0
       6    Kate Alves                        Groton  CT            505   40       54        27:18.0
       7    Sarah Beth Stonoha                Groton  CT            650   43       56        27:25.0
       8    Amy Lane Albro                    Groton  CT            502   40       76        29:53.0
       9    Amanda Aranzullo                  Oxford  CT            508   41       77        29:55.0
      10    Kristen Earls                     Groton  CT            557   46       91        31:44.0
      11    Carolina Lujambio                 Wallingford  CT       929   49       94        31:54.0
      12    Shannon Curioso                   Mystic  CT            548   40      107        32:49.0
      13    Amy Harrigan                      Barkhamsted  CT       582   46      123        35:19.0
      14    Katherine Archambault             Mystic  CT            509   47      129        36:19.0
      15    Kristen Poulin                    Berlin  CT            674   49      140        38:34.0
      16    Carrie Federico                   Stonington  CT        561   42      145        39:11.0
      17    Jennifer Lindsey                  Ledyard  CT           611   48      149        40:43.0
      18    Michelle Strong                   Ledyard  CT           655   46      150        40:43.0
      19    Kelly Scott                       Lenoir  NC            917   45      165        41:28.0
      20    Katie Leclair                     Windham  CT           608   48      166        41:28.0
      21    Tricia Jezierny                   North Haven  CT       587   46      172        47:05.0
      22    Jennifer Labrie                   Groton  CT            604   49      185        50:32.0
      23    Sonya Alexander                   Fairfield  CT         504   48      186        50:34.0
      24    Jess Reed                         Southington  CT       700   41      187        50:46.0
      25    Melanie Kolek                     Moodus  CT            598   43      190        52:16.0
      26    Jolynn Burdick                    Plymouth  NH          524   49      192        54:32.0
      27    Angela Houghton                   Gales Ferry  CT       585   41      194        56:08.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

Record: Bobby Clark - Year: 2011 - Time: 18:59.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Benjamin Connell                  Groton  CT            925   50       13        21:51.0
       2    Stephen Brady                     Groton  CT            516   57       19        23:22.0
       3    Kevin Power                       Mystic  CT            629   51       22        23:59.0
       4    Steve Riley                       Mystic  CT            634   54       29        24:24.0
       5    Robert Burdick                    Westerly  RI          518   58       30        24:25.0
       6    Christopher Barnes                Mystic  CT            652   53       38        25:37.0
       7    Steve Pernal                      Old Saybrook  CT      555   52       46        26:40.0
       8    David Duprey                      Groton  CT            681   59       57        27:40.0
       9    Christopher O'Donnell             Mystic  CT            675   52       59        28:18.0
      10    Jim Bross                         New Britain  CT       517   52       68        29:17.0
      11    Craig Szymanski                   Ivoryton  CT          656   58       84        30:53.0
      12    Vince Yevoli                      Mystic  CT            670   56       87        31:17.0
      13    Ronald Fedechko                   Newburyport  MA       559   58       96        32:03.0
      14    Rejean Labrie                     Groton  CT            603   52       99        32:16.0
      15    Jim Fields                        Groton  CT            564   50      102        32:27.0
      16    Constantin Carseli                Mystic  CT            529   54      147        39:53.0
      17    John Budge                        Barkhamsted  CT       699   53      160        41:18.0
      18    Bill Bentley                      Jewett City  CT       513   56      191        53:41.0
      19    John Gordon                       Mystic  CT            576   56      195        56:52.0
      20    Joseph Bellone                    Groton  CT            512   51      196        57:33.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

Record: Alyce Alfano - Year: 2016 - Time: 22:23.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tracey Clark                      North Stonington  C   539   50       34        24:54.0
       2    Rochelle Fox                      Groton  CT            569   52       55        27:22.0
       3    Sharon E. Cohen                   Groton  CT            541   58       58        28:04.0
       4    Amy Kennedy                       Mystic  CT            594   54       61        28:31.0
       5    Nanette Tinney                    Mystic  CT            657   54       67        29:11.0
       6    Sharon Ripp                       Jewett City  CT       636   55       74        29:37.0
       7    Deb Marshall                      Branford  CT          616   50       97        32:10.0
       8    Jennifer Spreng                   Mystic  CT            679   51       98        32:15.0
       9    Barbara Taylor                    Simsbury  CT          544   50      100        32:19.0
      10    Kimberly Carlone-Johnson          Berlin  CT            527   54      111        33:22.0
      11    Valerie Riley                     Mystic  CT            635   54      114        33:43.0
      12    Kelly Carter                      Ledyard  CT           530   52      124        35:23.0
      13    Christine Bourque                 Sterling  CT          514   57      126        35:37.0
      14    Beth Lyon                         Groton  CT            613   59      134        37:31.0
      15    Carrie Reynolds                   Mystic  CT            633   51      144        39:10.0
      16    Siobhn Gordon                 Mystic  CT            575   56      146        39:19.0
      17    Kate Chanin                       Mystic  CT            533   55      148        39:55.0
      18    April Phillips                    Groton  CT            627   50      152        40:59.0
      19    Amy Nelson                        Suffern  NY           689   55      154        41:04.0
      20    Lisa Knobloch                     Groton  CT            597   55      155        41:05.0
      21    Kim Budge                         Barkhamsted  CT       696   50      159        41:18.0
      22    Sarah Caron                       Plymouth  NH          528   53      164        41:19.0
      23    Patty O'Brian                     Cromwell  CT          622   55      177        48:08.0
      24    Shelley Beebe                     Mystic  CT            511   57      188        50:46.0
      25    Maureen McGuire                   Groton  CT            618   58      197        58:00.0
      26    Andrea Adelman                    Groton  CT            501   56      198        58:01.0
Top

Male 60 to 69

Record: Bobby Clark - Year: 2016 - Time: 19:47.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Frederick Oneil                   Norwich  CT           623   65       47        26:44.0
       2    Robert Mason                      Ledyard  CT           617   66       63        28:45.0
       3    Robert Logano                     Groton  CT            678   67       70        29:20.0
       4    Kevin MacDonald                   Norwich  CT           614   65       80        30:02.0
       5    Gene Maran                        Waterford  CT         687   69      103        32:36.0
       6    Mark Casati                       Mystic  CT            931   66      110        33:09.0
       7    Ray Krause                        Hope Valley  RI       600   63      153        41:02.0
       8    William Senack                    Old Saybrook  CT      642   61      156        41:12.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

Record: Barbara Pearce - Year: 2021 - Time: 24:46.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pamela Porter                     Mystic  CT            628   60       41        26:24.0
       2    Barbara Graf                      Leeds  MA             578   63       51        27:07.0
       3    Cheryl Konsavitch                 North Stonington  C   599   60       73        29:32.0
       4    Pat Swim                          Groton  CT            932   68       82        30:28.0
       5    G Krukowski                       New Preston  CT       601   62      115        33:53.0
       6    Tj Burdick                        Plymouth  NH          522   67      171        45:39.0
       7    Lesley Fearnley                                         915   65      173        47:48.0
       8    Jackie Latham                     Mystic  CT            607   62      175        47:53.0
       9    Susan Deak                        Cromwell  CT          551   60      176        48:05.0
      10    Maureen Gillis                    East Haddam  CT       573   66      189        51:55.0
Top

Male 70 and over

Record: Mark Olivier - Year: 2009 - Time: 25:17.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gary Burfoot                      Mystic  CT            526   73       78        29:57.0
       2    Tim Norris                        Mystic  CT            621   73      127        35:44.0
       3    Chuck Bartnicki                   Preston  CT           922   71      151        40:52.0
       4    Peter W. Colonis                  Waterford  CT         542   81      167        41:51.0
       5    Bruce Clachrie                    Plymouth  NH          538   81      178        49:13.0
       6    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT           927   82      180        49:30.0
Top

Female 70 and over

Record: Amy Laidlaw - Year: 2010 - Time: 32:15.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jackie Clachrie                   Plymouth  NH          537   73      179        49:17.0