Run the Village

5K

Age Group Results

August 20, 2022


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Using MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Hub                                                245   27        6        21:35.0      6:58/M
       2    Shannon McBride                                         381   30       11        23:09.0      7:28/M
       3    Sophie Zichichi                                         374   14       14        24:00.0      7:44/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teddy Nosiku                                            352   23        1        17:33.0      5:40/M
       2    Nick Alge                                               376   42        2        18:14.0      5:53/M
       3    Matt Sweeney                                            249   30        3        18:56.0      6:06/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 934                                     934            78        35:05.0     11:19/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zoe‚† Browne                                            314   13       35        27:12.0      8:46/M
       2    Leila Cherenzia                                         387   13       41        28:10.0      9:05/M
       3    Eden† Browne                                            315   08       48        29:08.0      9:24/M
       4    Adele Adele                                             385   16       64        31:53.0     10:17/M
       5    Georgia Finley                                          248   19       68        32:25.0     10:27/M
       6    Meriden Alge                                            377   11       72        33:03.0     10:39/M
       7    Colleen Cherenzia                                       388   13       73        33:39.0     10:51/M
       8    Addie Browne                                            316   08       77        34:55.0     11:16/M
       9    Lucia Browne                                            313   11       81        36:24.0     11:44/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett Lenihan                                         234   15       26        25:33.0      8:14/M
       2    Jack Umphlett                                           369   11       47        29:07.0      9:24/M
       3    Bryce Lenihan                                           236   9        95        40:46.0     13:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Petrella                                           244   27       50        29:21.0      9:28/M
       2    Katherine Pederzani                                     357   29       54        30:15.0      9:45/M
       3    Rachel Bryer                                            247   26       58        30:59.0     10:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Cherenzia                                        384   22        4        19:49.0      6:23/M
       2    Lee Dumaliang                                           328   27        5        20:22.0      6:34/M
       3    Michael Marino                                          395   20        7        22:20.0      7:12/M
       4    Jonathan Roussin                                        246   27       17        24:06.0      7:46/M
       5    Ryan Graves                                             339   27       18        24:07.0      7:47/M
       6    Dan Corcoran                                            324   27       20        24:59.0      8:03/M
       7    Reid Elleman                                            330   27       42        28:11.0      9:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelly Rivera                                           363   39       23        25:14.0      8:08/M
       2    Jillian Wilczek                                         399   34       27        25:48.0      8:19/M
       3    Kimberly Ohnemus                                        354   30       38        27:42.0      8:56/M
       4    Alison Kulo                                             343   35       44        28:34.0      9:13/M
       5    Olivia Pearce                                           356   35       49        29:18.0      9:27/M
       6    Angelica Brissette                                      241   31       79        35:13.0     11:22/M
       7    Brandy Lenihan                                          235   39       94        40:46.0     13:09/M
       8    Emily‚† Demetre‚†                                       325   39      102        49:01.0     15:49/M
       9    Angie Ventulett                                         380   33      104        54:11.0     17:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victor Rivera                                           362   39        9        22:42.0      7:19/M
       2    Justin Graves                                           251   31       30        26:37.0      8:35/M
       3    Shane Mathis                                            347   37       32        26:50.0      8:39/M
       4    Jordan Brissette                                        242   32       99        44:10.0     14:15/M
       5    Robbie Ventulett                                        379   36      105        54:11.0     17:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi Harvey                                             341   44       16        24:04.0      7:46/M
       2    Erin Sodhi                                              366   43       25        25:29.0      8:13/M
       3    Denise McLaughlin                                       349   45       62        31:20.0     10:06/M
       4    Kate McHugh                                             396   48       67        32:24.0     10:27/M
       5    Colleen Walsh                                           372   46       74        33:56.0     10:57/M
       6    Amy Lipscomb                                            344   47       75        34:25.0     11:06/M
       7    Andrea Mehar                                            350   48       80        35:23.0     11:25/M
       8    Lori Umphlett                                           370   48       85        36:49.0     11:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Browne                                            317   45       22        25:08.0      8:06/M
       2    Jeff King                                               393   46       56        30:28.0      9:49/M
       3    Salvatore Cherenzia                                     386   46       96        41:08.0     13:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Drozynski                                         389   56       31        26:40.0      8:36/M
       2    Lori Riley                                              360   57       36        27:24.0      8:50/M
       3    Sharon Ripp                                             361   55       45        28:46.0      9:17/M
       4    Christine Logan                                         240   53       65        32:10.0     10:22/M
       5    Christine Bartus                                        400   50       69        32:26.0     10:27/M
       6    Kathryn Parker                                          355   54       70        32:27.0     10:28/M
       7    Beth Lyon                                               346   59       76        34:34.0     11:09/M
       8    Kim Brinton                                             312   54       88        38:27.0     12:24/M
       9    Donna Zielinski                                         375   56       90        38:59.0     12:34/M
      10    Alice Bishop                                            309   59       93        40:45.0     13:09/M
      11    April Phillips                                          397   51      101        49:01.0     15:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurt Ogren                                              353   53        8        22:29.0      7:15/M
       2    Keith Loveland                                          345   54       12        23:28.0      7:34/M
       3    Gerry Violette                                          371   56       13        23:56.0      7:43/M
       4    Robert Burdick                                          320   58       15        24:01.0      7:45/M
       5    Bob Gralton                                             338   54       19        24:10.0      7:47/M
       6    Eric Benevides                                          305   52       24        25:23.0      8:11/M
       7    Kevin Grant                                             391   56       29        26:24.0      8:31/M
       8    Stephen Servidio                                        364   55       33        26:52.0      8:40/M
       9    Bruce Valenti                                           378   52       43        28:29.0      9:11/M
      10    William Bentley                                         306   56       51        29:24.0      9:29/M
      11    Craig Szymanski                                         367   58       61        31:20.0     10:06/M
      12    Tracy Tolles‚†                                          368   53       66        32:24.0     10:27/M
      13    Ernesto Callegari                                       322   55       83        36:45.0     11:51/M
      14    Brandon Graber                                          337   59       86        37:24.0     12:04/M
      15    Clark Finley                                            390   51       87        37:55.0     12:14/M
      16    Joe Perusse‚†                                           358   57       91        39:50.0     12:51/M
      17    Andrew Bishop                                           310   59      103        53:53.0     17:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Bazinet                                       382   61       34        26:53.0      8:40/M
       2    Cheryl Konsavitch                                       342   60       39        27:56.0      9:00/M
       3    Sabrina Buehler                                         319   63       55        30:18.0      9:46/M
       4    Laurie Von Schmidt                                      237   61       57        30:40.0      9:53/M
       5    Betsy Bielefield                                        308   62       63        31:42.0     10:13/M
       6    Diane Lang                                              243   64       82        36:38.0     11:49/M
       7    Maureen Gillis                                          336   66       92        40:08.0     12:57/M
       8    Diane Cain                                              321   63       98        41:57.0     13:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mo Sezlak                                               233   65       10        22:51.0      7:22/M
       2    Paul Andruskiewicz                                      302   63       21        25:02.0      8:04/M
       3    Jim Roy                                                 238   61       28        26:06.0      8:25/M
       4    Dean Berardi                                            307   61       37        27:35.0      8:54/M
       5    Craig Barnes                                            303   66       46        29:05.0      9:23/M
       6    Kurt Hansen                                             340   67       52        29:30.0      9:31/M
       7    Michael Calea                                           250   62       60        31:12.0     10:04/M
       8    Bruce Wilkinson                                         373   67       71        33:01.0     10:39/M
       9    John Foster                                             334   65       84        36:46.0     11:51/M
      10    Neal Bobruff                                            311   63       89        38:53.0     12:32/M
      11    Phil Gibbs                                              398   62      106        56:10.0     18:07/M
      12    Greg Brown                                              232   67      107      1:02:51.0     20:16/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monika Dreslin                                          327   70       40        27:56.0      9:00/M
       2    Rose Buckingham                                         318   74       53        30:02.0      9:41/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Smith                                               365   74       59        31:04.0     10:01/M
       2    Robert Lohmann                                          239   78      100        47:02.0     15:10/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Colonis                                           323   81       97        41:30.0     13:23/M